Bowling: 6-16

SPECK SALES/750 HOUSE
VARSITY/APRIL 29
League championship roll-off: Bloomdale Bar and Grill defeated Action Sports, 2-1. League champions, Tony
Romaker, Dan Reynolds, Paul Flavell, Steve Morris and Larry Hall.
Top individual series: Reynolds, 664; Flavell, 639; Hall, 614.
Top individual games: Reynolds, 245; Flavell, 243.
APRIL 22
Second half roll-off winners: Bloomdale Bar and Grill.
Top individual series: Larry Hall, 701; Tony Thompson, 693; Jay Young, 679; Gary Wachter, 671; Blair
Dyke, 638; Steve Morris, 632; Bob Trumbull, 625.
Top individual games: Hall, 265, 256; Wachter, 257; Young, 247, 233; Dyke, 245; Paul Flavell, 244;
Thompson, 244; Arie Wolfert, 242; Phil Walters, 235; George Knauss, 235; Greg Whitacre, 233; J. W. Frey,
233..
APRIL 15
Division roll-off winners: Varsity Lanes and Bloomdale Bar and Grill.
Top individual series: Tony Thompson, 734; Cas Anez, 704; Tony Romaker, 692; Dean Bressler, 673; Dan
Reynolds, 668; Don Genalo, 662; Roy Naugle, 661; Larry Hall, 658; Bob Eckert, 655; John Wolff, 648; Jim
Eckert, 641; Brian Anderson, 640; Steve Morris, 637; Gary Wachter, 631.
Top individual games: Brett Askins, 267; Reynolds, 265, 230; Genalo, 265; Anez, 265; Thompson, 256, 247,
231; Eckert, 247, 244; Romaker, 245, 232; John Emmerich, 245; Wolff, 245; Naugle, 244; Hall, 244; J. W.
Frey, 243; David Avery, 243; Bressler, 242; Tyler Gilbert, 241; Morris, 237.
RALLY?S ALL-STARS
AL-MAR/APRIL 25
League champions: The Pincrushers.
Top individual series: Justin Overhulse, 551; Jordan Franks, 462; Kristin Helberg, 477; Kyra Beeker, 464.

Top individual games: Overhulse, 211, 201; Franks, 182; Helberg, 201; Beeker, 164.
RALLY?S JUNIOR
ALL-STARS
AL-MAR/APRIL 25
League champions: Strike Stars.
Top individual series: Dylan McIntyre, 421; Dominic Boger, 365; Cailyn Overhulse, 455; Angelina Flores,
361.
Top individual games: Overhulse, 166, 152; Flores, 146; McIntyre, 154; Tyler Noon, 139.
EAGLES/OUTBACK
AL-MAR/APRIL 30
Championship play-offs: East Div. ? Toledo Mold and Die defeated Changing Times, West Div. ? Aardvark
defeated Tin Man Heating and Air Conditioning.
Top individual series: Brad Simon, 728; Kathy Coombs, 725; Roy Naugle, 697; Matt Hess, 690; Aaron Meeker,
688; Adam Dilsaver, 657; Rob Treen, 656; Dustin Benschoter, 651; Jake Smith, 650; Matt Clayton, 643;
Dean Gerkie, 630; Jodie Wint, 627; Mike Farr, 626.
Top individual games: Naugle, 279; Coombs, 268, 242, 215; Clayton, 267; Hess, 265; Simon, 250, 256;
Justin Starkey, 257; Treen, 253; Benschoter, 245; Smith, 244; Tony Iler, 244; Meeker, 244 (2); Wint,
243, 213; Bob Boltz, 236; Fred Meinhardt, 236; Pete Meeker, 234; Dilsaver, 233, 230; Bob Kolva, 232;
Chris Barr, 232; Augie Allgire, 231; Greg Smith, 231.
CLIFF GLENN
ADULT/CHILD
AL-MAR/MAY 3
League leaders: Adventurous Cruisers, 90-8; Wells, 65, 33; Damore-Leyerle, 63-35..
Top individual series: Jordan Franks, 559; Angelique Franks, 348; Emilia Damore, 286; Christopher Franks,
331; Scarlet Damore, 480; Laurie Leyerle, 349.
Top individual games: J. Franks, 226, 187; A. Franks, 141, 133; Sydney Leyerle, 115; C. Franks, 131; S.
Damore, 193, 156; L. Leyerle, 128.
STADIUM VIEW TRIO
AL-MAR/MAY 6
Championship roll-off: CJ?s Sports Bar defeated ASD Lawn and Snow Removal.
Top individual series: Pancha Melendrez, 627; Tricia Gree, 608; Betty Winnick, 587; Nichole Wachter, 586;
Teresa Lambert, 571.
Top individual games: Melendrez, 250; Green, 244, 214; Teresa Lambert, 224; Wachter, 222, 205; Winnick,
214; Krissy Anderson, 209.
RANDY MILLER MEMORIAL CLASSIC
AL-MAR/MAY 7
League play-offs: Bressler-Henschen defeated Fish-Chapman for the league championship.
League Baker tournament: Baker-Binion defeated Darby-Wammes for the title.
SUMMER FUN TRIO
AL-MAR/MAY 28
League leaders: Over the Hill and Nyiatri-Hanaker-Winnick, both, 12-2; three teams tied at 10-4.
Top individual series: Mike Wammes, 702; Mike Wiener, 698; Steve Etzel, 690; Nate Swiecicki, 659; Dave
Friedley, 657; Bethany Emmerich, 482; Dar Mauk, 404.
Top individual games: Swiecicki, 266; Wammes, 266; Wiener, 258, 235; Chris George, 255; Etzel, 246 (2);
Friedley, 244; Emmerich, 170.
MAY 21
Top individual series: Steve Etzel, 757; Mike Wiener, 718; Nate Swiecicki, 655; Mike Wammes, 651; Steve
Groff, 628; Pancha Melendrez, 546; Betty Winnick, 541; Ami Stork, 538.
Top individual games: Swiecicki, 265; Etzel, 264, 258, 235; Wammes, 258; Wiener, 257, 234; Groff, 234;
Melendrez, 195; Stork, 194.
BOBCATS DOUBLES
AL-MAR/MAY 27
League leaders: Chesser-Jenne, 56-28; Brim-Saddler, 55-29; Ybanes-Przybylski, 44-40.
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 793; Ryan Chesser, 780; Carly Walter, 580.
Top individual games: Mychal Brim, 246; Jeffers, 233; Ryan Chesser, 226; Cameron Walter, 223; Carly
Walter, 157.
MAY 20
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 869; Jon Przybylski, 857; Juan Ybanes, 812; Carly Walter, 599.
Top individual games: Ybanes, 278; Jeffers, 261, 225, 213; Jon Saddler, 225,222; Ryan Chesser, 225, 215,
202; Przybylski, 219; 214; Jacob Wint, 210, 203; Nick Jenne, 208, 203; Cameron Walter, 204; Carly
Walter, 183.
MAY 13
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 857; Nick Jenne, 850; Carly Walter, 717.
Top individual games: Jenne, 266, 226, 214; Ryan Chesser, 238; Jeffers, 224, 215, 213; Cameron Walter,
207, 202; Carly Walter 221, 198.
SUMMER PBA PLUS
AL-MAR/MAY 18
League leaders: Serrato-Viola-Reyome, 32-8; Jug?s Bowling Center, 25-15; Dyke-McClure-Dubler, 22-18.
Top individual series: Mike Reyome, 892; Doug viola, 888; Jay Jakubowski, 828; Kathy Coombs, 827.
Top individual games: Jakubowski, 258; Reyome, 252, 226, 225; Steve Etzel, 243; Viola, 237; Coombs, 226,
222, 221; Mike Wammes, 226; Steve Jakubowski, 226; Doug Viola, 225; Wes Wint, 225; John McClure, 223.
221.
MAY 11
Top individual series: Steve Jakubowski, 943; Dave Walter, 862; Mike Reyome, 856; Jay Jakubowski, 837;
Rich Dubler, 836; Kathy Coombs, 770; Tracy Close, 752.
Top individual games: S. Jakubowski, 269, 244; Reyome, 265; Larry Long Jr., 256; Brian Close, 248; James
Nickels, 233; Walter, 231; Dubler, 231; J. Jakubowski, 230; T. Close, 226; Coombs, 218.
PBA DOUBLES CHALLENGE
VARSITY/MAY 27
League leaders: Jaworski-Koles, 10-2; Friesner-Linville, 9-3; three teams tied at 8-4.
Top individual series: Jodi Woessner, 666; Aaron Hawkins, 620; Jay Young, 612; Brent Norris, 600; Robin
Butler, 483.
Top individual games: Norris, 257; John Bond Jr., 254; Chris DeLuca, 230; Woessner, 230, 221, 215;
Butler, 175.
MAY 20
Top individual series: John Ferrera, 684; Joe Kominek, 644; Jodi Woessner, 525; Krystal Sellers, 499.
Top individual games: Jay Young, 248; Kominek, 246; Ferrera, 243; Brian Burrell, 237; Tim Friesner, 233;
Jerry Abione, 230; Sellers, 192; Woessner, 181.
MAY 13
Top individual series: Josh Passuello, 604; Brian Burrell, 602; Aaron Hawkins, 589; Jodie Woessner, 566;
Amanda Garber, 463.
Top individual games: Hawkins, 246; Passuello, 234; Woessner, 227; JoJo Ramsey, 221; Garber, 179.
SUMMER FUN TRIO
AL-MAR/MAY 28
League leaders: Over the Hill and Nyiatri-Hanaker-Winnick, both, 12-2; three teams tied at 10-4.
Top individual series: Mike Wammes, 702; Mike Wiener, 698; Steve Etzel, 690; Nate Swiecicki, 659; Dave
Friedley, 657; Bethany Emmerich, 482; Dar Mauk, 404.
Top individual games: Swiecicki, 266; Wammes, 266; Wiener, 258, 235; Chris George, 255; Etzel, 246 (2);
Friedley, 244; Emmerich, 170.
MAY 21
Top individual series: Steve Etzel, 757; Mike Wiener, 718; Nate Swiecicki, 655; Mike Wammes, 651; Steve
Groff, 628; Pancha Melendrez, 546; Betty Winnick, 541; Ami Stork, 538.
Top individual games: Swiecicki, 265; Etzel, 264, 258, 235; Wammes, 258; Wiener, 257, 234; Groff, 234;
Melendrez, 195; Stork, 194.
BOBCATS DOUBLES
AL-MAR/MAY 27
League leaders: Chesser-Jenne, 56-28; Brim-Saddler, 55-29; Ybanes-Przybylski, 44-40.
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 793; Ryan Chesser, 780; Carly Walter, 580.
Top individual games: Mychal Brim, 246; Jeffers, 233; Ryan Chesser, 226; Cameron Walter, 223; Carly
Walter, 157.
MAY 20
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 869; Jon Przybylski, 857; Juan Ybanes, 812; Carly Walter, 599.
Top individual games: Ybanes, 278; Jeffers, 261, 225, 213; Jon Saddler, 225,222; Ryan Chesser, 225, 215,
202; Przybylski, 219; 214; Jacob Wint, 210, 203; Nick Jenne, 208, 203; Cameron Walter, 204; Carly
Walter, 183.
MAY 13
Top individual series: Jordan Jeffers, 857; Nick Jenne, 850; Carly Walter, 717.
Top individual games: Jenne, 266, 226, 214; Ryan Chesser, 238; Jeffers, 224, 215, 213; Cameron Walter,
207, 202; Carly Walter 221, 198.
SUMMER PBA PLUS
AL-MAR/MAY 18
League leaders: Serrato-Viola-Reyome, 32-8; Jug?s Bowling Center, 25-15; Dyke-McClure-Dubler, 22-18.
Top individual series: Mike Reyome, 892; Doug viola, 888; Jay Jakubowski, 828; Kathy Coombs, 827.
Top individual games: Jakubowski, 258; Reyome, 252, 226, 225; Steve Etzel, 243; Viola, 237; Coombs, 226,
222, 221; Mike Wammes, 226; Steve Jakubowski, 226; Doug Viola, 225; Wes Wint, 225; John McClure, 223.
221.
MAY 11
Top individual series: Steve Jakubowski, 943; Dave Walter, 862; Mike Reyome, 856; Jay Jakubowski, 837;
Rich Dubler, 836; Kathy Coombs, 770; Tracy Close, 752.
Top individual games: S. Jakubowski, 269, 244; Reyome, 265; Larry Long Jr., 256; Brian Close, 248; James
Nickels, 233; Walter, 231; Dubler, 231; J. Jakubowski, 230; T. Close, 226; Coombs, 218.
PBA DOUBLES CHALLENGE
VARSITY/MAY 27
League leaders: Jaworski-Koles, 10-2; Friesner-Linville, 9-3; three teams tied at 8-4.
Top individual series: Jodi Woessner, 666; Aaron Hawkins, 620; Jay Young, 612; Brent Norris, 600; Robin
Butler, 483.
Top individual games: Norris, 257; John Bond Jr., 254; Chris DeLuca, 230; Woessner, 230, 221, 215;
Butler, 175.
MAY 20
Top individual series: John Ferrera, 684; Joe Kominek, 644; Jodi Woessner, 525; Krystal Sellers, 499.
Top individual games: Jay Young, 248; Kominek, 246; Ferrera, 243; Brian Burrell, 237; Tim Friesner, 233;
Jerry Abione, 230; Sellers, 192; Woessner, 181.
MAY 13
Top individual series: Josh Passuello, 604; Brian Burrell, 602; Aaron Hawkins, 589; Jodie Woessner, 566;
Amanda Garber, 463.
Top individual games: Hawkins, 246; Passuello, 234; Woessner, 227; JoJo Ramsey, 221; Garber, 179.