Prep football results, box scores and schedule

RESULTS
Friday
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Springfield 24, Bowling Green 13
Perrysburg 47, Rossford 0
Southview 42, Anthony Wayne 35
Maumee 45, Northview 17
SUBURBAN LAKES LEAGUE
Eastwood 45, Otsego 6
Lake 14, Gibsonburg 7
Genoa 55, Woodmore 0
Sidney Lehman 61, Elmwood 0
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Seneca East 35, North Baltimore 14
Carey 14, Tiffin Calvert 8
Hopewell-Loudon 28, Mohawk 6
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Northwood 42, Edon 22
Cardinal Stritch 33, Ottawa Hills 30
Hilltop 54, Danbury 16
Ada 77, Toledo Christian 24
TODAY
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Lakota at Fremont St. Joseph
PERRYSBURG 47,
ROSSFORD 0
ROSSFORD
—0
PERRYSBURG
20
21
6
—47
P — Marquette, 31 pass from M. Slocum (kick failed)
P — Carter, 47 run (M. Slocum to S. Slocum)
P — Kruzel, 25 run (kick failed)
P — Marquette, 22 pass from M. Slocum (Marquette kick)
P — Marquette, 23 pass from M. Slocum (Marquette kick)
P — Marquette, 10 pass from S. Slocum (Marquette kick)
P — M. Slocum, 7 run (kick failed)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
R
P
First downs
6
9
By rushing
6
7
By passing
2
By penalty
Total net yards
94
388
Rushing
94
249
Passing
139
Attempts
2
14
Completions
9
Interceptions
1
Punts/average
8/30
1/45
Penalties/yards
5/35
2/20
Fumbles/lost
2/2
1/0
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (R) Jablonski, 2-10; LaPoint, 9-33; Hoover, 9-30; Johannsen, 15-19; Robinson, 4-(minus 5);
Caban, 3-11; Janicki, 1-(minus 4); (P) M. Lee, 4-3; Kruzel, 6-39; S. Slocum, 2-8; M. Slocum, 5-17;
Carter, 6-68; Logan, 6-60; Morse, 4-21; Garcia, 2-33.
PASSING: (R) Robinson, 0-2-1­—0; (P) M. Slocum, 7-10-0—119; S. Slocum, 2-3-0—20; K. Lee, 0-1-0—0.
RECEIVING: (P) Noland, 2-24; S. Slocum, 1-4; Marquette, 5-106; Guy, 1-5.
SPRINGFIELD 24, BGHS 13
SPRINGFIELD
3
7
14
—24
BGHS
6
7
—13
BG — Miller, 11 run (kick failed)
S — Drake, 26 field goal
S — Alexander, 2 run (Drake kick)
BG — Cunningham, 9 run (Zirkes kick)
S — Hair, 89 pass from Alexander (Drake kick)
S — Alexander, 2 run (Drake kick)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
S
BG
First downs
8
15
By rushing
5
9
By passing
3
4
By penalty
2
Total net yards
305
236
Rushing
97
149
Passing
208
87
Attempts
16
12
Completions
4
9
Interceptions
1
1
Punts/average
3/34.3
4/34.0
Penalties/yards
9/61
6/36
Fumbles/lost
3/1
1/1
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (S) Grogg, 7-17; Alexander, 15-55; Anaya, 8-21; Bombalicki, 2-4; (BG) Miller, 22-58; Cunningham,
17-92; Ludwig, 1-(minus 1).
PASSING: (S) Alexander, 4-16-1—208; (BG) 9-12-1—87.
RECEIVING: (S) Hair, 2-135; Phillips, 1-24; Hill, 1-49; (BG) Stoner, 2-24; Peet, 3-30; Montgomery, 2-22;
Ludwig, 2-11.
SOUTHVIEW 42,
ANTHONY WAYNE 35
ANTHONY WAYNE
14
7
14
—35
SOUTHVIEW
15
20
7
—42
S — Pinckney, 29 run (Coleman pass from Pinckney)
S — May, 9 run (Ampthor kick)
AW — M. Bridges, 15 run (Barrett kick)
S — Coleman, 5 run (Ampthor kick)
AW — Valentine, 43 pass from M. Bridges (Barrett kick)
S — May, 56 run (kick failed)
S — Rhodes, 29 pass from Pinckney (Ampthor kick)
AW — Henry, 5 pass from M. Bridges (Barrett kick)
S — Howard, 25 pass from Pinckney (Ampthor kick)
AW — Green, 45 run (Barrett kick)
AW — M. Bridges, 7 run (Barrett kick)
MAUMEE 45,
NORTHVIEW 17
NORTHVIEW
3
7
7
—17
MAUMEE
7
17
7
14
—45
M — Hall, 76 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
N — Jasper, 35 field goal
M — Olman, 27 field goal
M — Long, 28 run (Olman kick)
M — Contat, 20 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
M — Schneider, 67 punt return (Olman kick)
N —Kremchek, 12 run (Jasper kick)
M —Long, 24 run (Olman kick)
M — Long, 15 run (Olman kick)
N — Crampton, 22 punt return (Jasper kick)
EASTWOOD 45, OTSEGO 6
EASTWOOD
7
17
14
7
—45
OTSEGO
6
— 6
E — Schmeltz, 1 run (Depew kick)
O — Vollmar, 10 pass from Forshey (kick failed)
E — Seifert, 57 run (Depew kick)
E — Rolf, 30 run (Depew kick)
E — Depew, 47 field goal
E — Seifert, 49 run (Depew kick)
E — Abke, 33 interception return (Depew kick)
E — Seifert, 80 pass from Schmeltz (Depew kick)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
E
O
First downs
16
12
By rushing
12
10
By passing
3
2
By penalty
1
Total net yards
412
271
Rushing
296
199
Passing
116
72
Attempts
6
19
Completions
4
10
Interceptions
2
Punts/average
3/33.3
4/34.5
Penalties/yards
4/15
7/62
Fumbles/lost
3/2
3/2
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (E) Conner, 10-39; Seifert, 12-168; Pickerel, 2-11; Schmeltz, 3-(minus 7); Rolf, 3-52; Tijerina,
4-35; Dierker, 1-(minus 2). (O) Forshey, 26-129; Smoyer, 1-0; Vollmar, 9-27; Henck, 4-40; Jay, 1-3.
PASSING: (E) Schmeltz, 4-6-0—116; Dierker, 0-0-0—0. (O) Forshey, 5-10-2—34; Smoyer, 5-9-0—38.
RECEIVING: (E) Seifert, 3-100; Rolf, 1-16. (O) Forshey, 1-4; Vollmar, 6-43; Podolak, 1-15; Henck, 2-10.

LAKE 14, GIBSONBURG 7
LAKE
7
7
—14
GIBSONBURG
7
—7
L — Tantari, 19 pass from Martinez (Bandeen kick)
G — Fisher, 39 pass from Diekman (Diekman kick)
L — Martinez, 4 run (Bandeen kick)
SIDNEY LEHMAN 61,
ELMWOOD 0
ELMWOOD
0—0
SIDNEY LEHMAN
21
21
13
6
—61
SL — Goins, 92 kickoff return (Schroeder kick)
SL — Spearman, 14 run (Schroeder kick)
SL — Goins, 5 run (Schroeder kick)
SL — Goffena, 41 pass from Slagle (Schroeder kick)
SL — Goins, 53 run (Schroeder kick)
SL — Goffena, 85 pass from Slage (Schroeder kick)
SL — Slage, 40 interception return (Schroeder kick)
SL — Spearman, 2 run (kick failed)
SL — Peltier, 1 run (kick failed)
GENOA 55, WOODMORE 0
WOODMORE
— 0
GENOA
22
14
13
6
—55
G — Wendt, 12 run (Hillabrand run)
G — Wendt, 21 pass from Bassitt (Pickard kick)
G — Wendt, 15 run (Pickard kick)
G — Hillabrand, 84 run (Pickard kick)
G — Cuevas, 10 pass from Bassitt (Pickard kick)
G — Pickard, 31 field goal
G — Pickard, 37 field goal
G — Wendt, 64 run (Pickard kick)
G — Murphy, 8 run (kick failed)
SENECA EAST 35,
NORTH BALTIMORE 14
NORTH BALTIMORE
6
8
—14
SENECA EAST
7
7
14
7
—35
SE — Hughes, 1 run (Calvo kick)
NB — Pelton, 1 run (run failed)
SE — Michalski, 31 pass from Kidwell (Calvo kick)
SE — Kidwell, 3 run (Calvo kick)
NB — South, 5 run (C. Casey pass from Ebright)
SE — Kidwell, 59 interception return (Calvo kick)r
SE — Kidwell, 10 run (Calvo kick)
NORTHWOOD 42, EDON 22
EDON
6
8
8
—22
NORTHWOOD
18
8
16
—42
NORTHWOOD
18
8
16—42
N — Russell, 1 run (run failed)
N — Romstadt, 25 pass from Russell (pass failed)
E — Hug, 6 pass from Long (pass failed)
N — Bermejo, 80 kickoff return (run failed)
N — Prothero, 15 pass from Russell (Russell run)
E — Donaldson, 89 kickoff return (Hug pass from Long)
N — Bermejo, 13 run (Bermejo run)
E — Geren, 40 interception return (Hill pass from Long)
N — Prothero, 6 run (Prothero pass from Russell)
SCHEDULE
Sept. 25
(All games at 7:30 p.m.
except where indicated)
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Perrysburg at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Maumee at Anthony Wayne, 7 p.m.
Rossford at Northview, 7 p.m.
Southview at Springfield, 7 p.m.
SUBURBAN LAKES LEAGUE
Woodmore at Eastwood
Gibsonburg at Elmwood
Otsego at Lake
Genoa at Northwood
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Carey at Lakota
Tiffin Calvert at North Baltimore
Fremont St. Joseph at Hopewell-Loudon
Seneca East at Mohawk
TOLEDO AREA ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Genoa at Northwood
Danbury at Cardinal Stritch
Ottawa Hills at Edon
Toledo Christian at Hilltop