Honor Rolls: Eastwood Middle School

Eastwood Middle School

Principal Dwight Fertig has released the first quarter honor roll for Eastwood Middle School.

4.00-4.30

EIGHTH GRADE: Josie Appelhans, Sydney Bell, Charlotte Brown, Keira Buchman, Benjamin Buehler, Mackenzie Chaffee, Lauren Ellis, Bradley Fetzer, Lucas Firsdon, Camille Foos, Cayden Fulweber, Addison Goodlet, Grady Greulich, Makayla Hady, Keira Howard, Ava Kachmarik, Tyden King, Ty Lewis, Jenna Lubash, Logan Miesmer, Mackenna Miller, Leland Mowery, Laihela Reardon, Harper Rollins-Morlock, Raegan Russell, Rilynn Saam, Olivia Sandwisch, Brock Sanford, Cam Schumaker, Joseph Schumski, Madelynne Sharp, Brynn Sheets, Noah Sikora, William Stark, Lydia Strickland-Bucklew, Delilah Vanderwaarden, Landon Weemes, Phinn Zura

SEVENTH GRADE: Rorie Amrine, Travis Bell, Sydney Bushman, Stella Chlebowski, David Claydon, Matthew Cousino, Caroline Loew, Brayden Luidhardt, Luke Marlowe, Kylie Mathia, Zachary Menchhofer, Sylar Murray, Karissa Nelson, Eddie Robinson, Lauren Schuerman, Leah Sholey, Oliver St Louis, Evan Streetman, Camryn Taylor, Jordan Tipping, Everett Ward

SIXTH GRADE: Abram Bailey, Carrie Brinker, Amie Caldwell, Maxton Chaffee, Kylie Cully, Connor Duquette, Sophie Fiordalisi, Amelia Goodman, Penelope Hale, Addison Hannan, Ian Hernandez, Kadence Howard, Tanner Jensen, Bryce Johnson, Brooklyn King, Xander Lauer, Addison Loomis, Taylor Mangette, Zachary McClure, Brady Mullholand, Melody Myers, Liana Napierala, Maxon Newman, Elena Olivarez, Allison Pease, Michael Richards, Olivia Riter, Katelin Russell, Annabelle Schumski, Elijah Shiffert, Kylie Sikora, Kylie Thompson, Mya Wagner, Liam Walsh, Emery Wensink, Lillian Wilson.

3.59-3.99

EIGHTH GRADE: Tyler Baumgartner, Chloe Brasel, Brayden Brown, Logan Burtchin, Hayden Cadaret, Mason Chaffee, Braylon Collins, Chloe Crosby, Morgan Cully, Faith Davis, Keira Dawson, Karalyn Dunham, Madilyn Hartman, Elizabeth Hawn, Casen Henline, Graham Koepfler, Caiden Lewis, Chloe Morris, Zander Napierala, Layla Newman, Oliver Phommalee, Valeria Prishchepova, Brady Ramlow, Collin Ray, Maximus Reinbolt, Zurie Sanford, Gracie Shultz, Vincent Slack, Gage Stephenson, Kameron Stone, Kaden Thompson, Grady Tonjes, Jason Wamer, Madison Ward, Jeremy Wojcik, Jayden Zientek, Maya Zunk

SEVENTH GRADE: Scotty Bigley, Paige Blackmore, Avery Burdette, Isabella Byer, Giavonna Cancelliere, Paige Chagnon, Ava Chamberlain, Skylar Chrisman, Jacob Connell, Brenden Dulaney, Liam Fiordalsis, Bree Hayden, Ethan Headley, Gavin Heffernan, Leah Johnson, Carsyn Jones, Dierk Knitz, Claire Krukemyer, Sarah Krukemyer, Faith Lashley, Andrew Lautzenheiser, Teagan Lloyd, Kadence Mcginnis, Scott Mckenzie, Lyla Meter, Jacob Miller, Olivia Nutter, Carson O’Brien, Edmund Opfer, Freya Owens, Dylan Perkins, Ryleigh Perry, Kenley Pillen, Aubrey Porter, Sophia Rankin, Jacob Rhodes, Aine Rodden, Grace Rudd, Braylon Sanchez, Sophia Sarver, Jackson Segal, Macy Shoemaker, Erika Smith, Brayden Sweeny, Aiden Taylor, Jackson Vetter, Madilynn WIlson, Amara Wilton, Aden Zink, Sophia Zunk

SIXTH GRADE: Aiden Ahrens, Evelyn Althaus, Richard Bauer, Jared Baumer, Matthew Bell, Izec Dyer, Andon Ewing, Colt Eynon, Adam Falardeau, Zoey Fejes, Seth Freeman, Serenity George, Sophie Gillespie, Cailynn Gonyer, Morgan Grace, Cooper Hartman, Charlotte Hower, Elijah Hummel, Carter Joseph, Falyn Kirkman, Grady Kiser, Trenton McBride, Reid Messinger, Alivia Monaco, Nirvana Norton, Kole Orth, Gabriella Provo, Brooklyn Racheter, Tessa Ray, Crosby Rollins-Morlock, Everleigh Rood, Raegan Sabo, Cole Schimmoeller, Trent Snyder, Benjamin Stiner, Julianne Stolar, Levi Strayer, Addison Wills, Elijah Wilton, Christine Wojcik, Tristan Wolfenbarger, Ellie Young, Joshua Young-Bingham.

Central Catholic High

The following local Central Catholic High School students made the honor roll for the first quarter.

3.90 and Above

Rossford: Carly Hiser

Perrysburg: Eve Anderson, Tessa Coutcher, Mary Ellis, Aiden Westfall

Eve Anderson, Tessa Coutcher, Mary Ellis, Aiden Westfall

3.50-3.89

Perrysburg: Keller Komives, Noah Langford

Walbridge: Gabriella Lopez

Eastwood High School

Principal Jim Kieper has released the first quarter honor roll at Eastwood High School.

4.0 and Above

FRESHMEN — Lilly Beckwith, Tyler Bengry, Cameron Brinker, Logan Conner, Phoenix Coon, Wren Cunningham, Dominic Eckert, Maddison Grace, Henry Howard, Hunter Lauer, Austin Miller, Braily Moenter, Zachary Mullholand, Makenna Nelson, Steven Nelson, Zoey Olson, Jenica Rollheiser, Jackson Schuerman, Mae Scott, Ethan Shiffert, Mylah Shoemaker, Savanah Stephens, Caitlyn Stiner, Kamryn Sundermeier, Piper Sutton, Nolan Taylor

SOPHOMORES — Adelyn Amrine, Mauricio Bermudez, Adyson Bowe, Kelei Bowman, Adelaide Brown, Kaydence Brown, Mia Brown, Addisyn Burdette, Riley Burtchin, Mylie Frantz, Kyrie Henline, Hayden Hoelter, Pierson McMillin, Kellan Miesmer, Lilly Mullholand, Wyatt Oestreich, Brianna Patterson, Emily Payne, Gabriel Pearce, Liesl Pinkelman, Landon Porter, Ethan Recker, Carys Ruck, Mallory Sandberg, Eric Sander, Emerson Sheets, Sophia Sieler, Chezney Taube, Ava Taylor, Jason Young

JUNIORS — Andrew Badenhop, Hayden Baker, Danielle Black, Cameron Bowser, Logan Brinker, Kayla Buehler, Isabelle Chappuies, Sophia D’Amore, Victoria Dennis, Claire Edelbrock, Lillian Escobedo, Brandon Falls, Carter Foos, Kayla Gedert, Elijah Good, Xander Greulich, Joelle Jared, Cassandra Kieper, Destiny Krassow, Allison Kwiatkowski, Justin Lange, Jadyn Lubash, Austin Maize, Nadia Miller, Avery Patchett, Maggie Ramsey, Z Ramsey, Skylar Roberts, Abigail Rothenbuhler, Lillian Rowe, MaKaylee Saam, Maria Santos, Jersey Schumaker, Cameron Sechkar, Ian Sibbersen, Elden Slack, Caleb Souder, Ella Speck, Haley Sponaugle, Amelia Ward, Delaine Zura

SENIORS — Jordan Appelhans, Jarod Bonfiglio, Case Boos, Logan Brann, Michael Brann, Sara Burrell, Claire Carpenter, Bryce DeFalco, Morgan Duquette, Jada Finch, Kayden Firsdon, Caleb Gerber, Mariah Hahn, Casey Heath, Hailey Hodulik, Joseph Hohman, Kylie Johnson, Morgan Keiser, Megan Khouri, Grace Kingery, Andrew Makay, Allison Mangette, Autumn Mason, Delaney Maynard, Morgan McMillin, Anthony Molina, Olivia Newsome, Curtis Nutter, Emily O’Brien, Shayne O’Brien, Emelisa Paredes, Brenna Payne, Kylee Phommalee, Jordan Pickerel, Lydia Pinkelman, Jasper Price, Ethan Rapp, Jaleel Rayford, Natalie Redfern, Isaac Reynolds, Robert Rothenbuhler, Julia Sabo, Ian Sander, Dylan Schooner, Tristan Schuerman, Vincent Schwartz, Austin Shiffler, Jewel Shropshire, Jessyca Smith, Aidan Stephens, Lily Sterba, Adam Stolar, Matthew Stone, Erica Vasquez-Cruz, Kailin Wargo, Brady Weaver, Jacey Wonderly

3.50-3.99

FRESHMEN — Kennedy Ameling, Wyatt Ashby, Mackenzie Bennett, Collin Brogan, Jonas Bushman, Collin Chamberlain, Gianna Coalson, Amelia Dennis, Makenzie Grover, Kayla Haas, Lily Hanneman, Aubree Konesni, Frances Lockyer, Whitley Lubash, Drew Luidhardt, Cody Lutz, Grace Meter, Taylor Nowakowski, Caden Oberhouse, Brooklyn Preston, Brylee Rhodes, Kyra Rhodes, Mariah Rhodes, Kaydance Rutherford, Victoria Saldana, Ivy Schrader, Jack Sensenig, Charlotte Smith, Jade Thornton, Emma Thorstenson, Carson Tipping, Brogan Weaver, Aubrey Wightman, Hunter Wilson

SOPHOMORES — Megan Aring, Austin Bonfiglio, Samantha Brooks, Trinidee Bumpus, Connor Carroll-Schramm, Cynthea Casdorph, Cooper Dierksheide, Samuel Dyer, Leah Emch, Corinne Genson, Jenna Gonyer, Addison Hartman, Dallas Heath, Michael Isley, Jordan Jensen, Emma Kiefer, Jameson King, Anna Krukemyer, Noah Lang, Paul Lautzenheiser, Andre Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Brooke Mangette, Brock Messinger, Adysen Might, Braden Nidiffer, Connor Norton, AJ O’Brien, Isabella Provo, Collin Schober, Ella Schuessler-Recker, Mya Stevenson, Colton Woodward

JUNIORS — Sarah Albright, Luke Brinker, Joshua Carpenter, Lydia Diaz, Finja Fischer, Isabella Genson, Karlee Heilman, Paige Hoodlebrink, Kylie Kerns, Lila Kiefer, Jordan Kieper, Molly Krukemyer, Caiden Maize, Reilly Might, Kamira Norton, Luke Puhala, Nathan Pustay, Ian Reynolds, Zoe Schimmoeller, Livia Segal, Reese Stewart

SENIORS — Joshua Appelhans, Ben Barres, Jackson Bauer, Parker Bengry, Ethan Brickner, Alyssa Brogan, Emma Buchman, Luke Dilworth, Quinten Farmer, Lucas Glomski, Madison Hady, Evelynn Hall, Fabiola Hernandez, Bryce Hesselbart, Aubrey Honsberger, Kadance Jagielski, Macey Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Mallory Kramer, Briana Lee, Camden McWilliams, Logan Mowery, Inessa Paule, Faith Schmidt, Caleb Schuessler-Recker, Sarah Spradling, Nadyah Stone, Aaron Thompson, Lydia Thornton, Sandra Vasquez-Cruz