Prep Basketball Stats: 12-30-14

GIRLS
SWANTON 45, EASTWOOD 41
SWANTON
Roeder, 5-4-14; Christensen, 2-1-5; Callicotte, 5-0-10; Ramlow, 5-2-12; Wheeler, 2-0-4. TOTALS: 19-7-45.

EASTWOOD
Jennings, 0-1-1; Albright, 2-1-2-9; Boice, 6-1-3-18; Ameling, 2-5-9; Purney, 1-0-2; Schmeltz, 1-0-2.
TOTALS: 12-2-11-41.
SWANTON    10    8    12    15    -45
EASTWOOD    7    8    12    14    -41
Junior varsity: Swanton, 25-16.
PORT CLINTON 50, LAKE 48
PORT CLINTON
Weaver, 2-1-5; Day, 0-1-0-3; Urban, 3-5-11; Hall, 2-1-5-12; Ashley, 7-5-19. TOTALS: 14-2-16-50.
LAKE
Taylor, 2-3-7; Deal, 0-2-1-7; R. Swartz, 1-3-0-11; Hansen, 2-2-1-11; Huston, 1-1-2-7; Frisinger, 1-0-2.
TOTALS: 8-8-8-48.
PORT CLINTON    14    10    12    14    -50
LAKE    8    9    14    17    -48
Junior varsity: Lake, 33-32.
GIRLS
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall)    W    L
Northview (6-0)    5    0
Springfield (7-2)    4    1
Anthony Wayne (4-2)    4    1
Perrysburg (4-3)    3    2
Southview (4-4)    2    3
Bowling Green (2-5)    1    4
Napoleon (3-5)    1    4
Maumee (1-7)    0    5
Monday’s Games
Whitmer 66, Bowling Green 59
Holgate 52, Napoleon 40, Northwest Signal Classic
Today’s Games
Start at Anthony Wayne
Napoleon at Northwest Signal Classic
NORTHERN BUCKEYE
CONFERENCE
Team (Overall)    W    L
Genoa (7-2)    4    0
Elmwood (6-3)    3    1
Otsego (4-4)    3    1
Fostoria (6-2)    2    2
Lake (5-5)    2    2
Rossford (2-6)    1    3
Woodmore (3-5)    1    3
Eastwood (1-6)    0    4
Monday’s Games
Swanton 45, Eastwood 41
Fostoria 77, Horizon Science Academy 2
Port Clinton 50, Lake 48
Today’s Games
Port Clinton at Fostoria
Danbury at Genoa
McComb at Otsego
Woodmore at Gibsonburg
BOYS
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall)    W    L
Southview (7-0)    3    0
Napoleon (4-2)    2    1
Perrysburg (5-2)    2    1
Springfield (5-1)    2    1
Anthony Wayne (2-4)    1    2
Bowling Green (1-6)    1    2
Northview (1-5)    1    2
Maumee (1-6)    0    3
Today’s Games
Anthony Wayne at Bowsher
Bowling Green at Central Catholic
Wauseon at Maumee
Perrysburg at Whitmer
Rossford at Springfield
Northview at Evergreen
Start at Southview
NORTHERN BUCKEYE
CONFERENCE
Team (Overall)    W    L
Lake (5-0)    2    0
Rossford (5-1)    2    0
Genoa (4-1)    1    0
Woodmore (5-1)    1    0
Otsego (2-5)    1    1
Eastwood (3-2)    0    2
Elmwood (3-2)    0    2
Fostoria (1-4)    0    2
Monday’s Game
Woodmore 58, Genoa 44
Today’s Games
Eastwood at Port Clinton
Toledo Christian at Lake
Rossford at Springfield
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Monday’s Games
Western Michigan 51, Holy Cross 40
Miami 59, Davidson 58
Ohio 71, Cleveland State 64
Youngstown State 75, Akron 62
Buffalo 72, Canisius 55
Hampton 64, BOWLING GREEN 53 in Miami, FL.
Today’s Games
Kent State at New Orleans
UW-Parkside at Toledo
Ball State at Saint Louis
Detroit at Eastern Michigan
Northern Illinois at Bradley
FIU vs. BOWLING GREEN, in Miami, FL.
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE MEN’S BASKETBALL
Monday’s Games
Duke 86, Toledo 69
Miami 69, Capital 46
Northern Illinois 83, Hampton 51
Today’s Games
Buffalo at Binghamton
Kent State at Kansas
UNC-Wilmington at Ohio
Marshall at Akron
NFL Playoff Glance
Wild-card Playoffs
Saturday, Jan. 3
Arizona at Carolina, 4:35 p.m. (ESPN)
Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:15 p.m. (NBC)
Sunday, Jan. 4
Cincinnati at Indianapolis, 1:05 (CBS)
Detroit at Dallas, 4:40 p.m. (FOX)