Honor Rolls

Elmwood Middle School

Elmwood Middle School Principal Roger Frank has released the honor roll for the second nine weeks.

4.00

EIGHTH GRADE — Doug Caldwell, Kyla Weasner, Gavin Minich, James Jividen, Maia Mankin, Mckoy Morlock, Cayla Frank, Landon Snyder, Taylor Bodnar, Keri Ervin, Lily Gostnell, Ella Strausbaugh, Leah Allison, Jakobi Turner, Dylan Armentrout, Faith Morgart, McKenzie Laird, Marah Flores

SEVENTH GRADE — Ethan Johnson, Maddox Seifert, Allie Hoffman, Drake Stearns, Kaydence Dean, Karlee Crum, Isabella Leonard, Danyel Tussing, Alayna Beasley, Daniel Healey

3.50-3.99

EIGHTH GRADE — Caden Peery, Mackenzie Daly, Alex Anderson, Viera Nuding, Drake Holbrook, Landry Seedorf, Marshal Taft, Selina Deal, Avalynn Stearns, Mariah Stauffer, Ava Lowery, Liberty Munson, Jade Petrescu, Marloe Bennett, Addilyn Rochowiak, Joshua Ziebold, Demaris Almaraz

SEVENTH GRADE — Nate Caldwell, Emily Miller, Kayden Lindquis, Ryken Zeigler, Grace Morgart, Karsyn Winters, Gavin Reinhart, Sicily Striff, Kelli Carr, Owen Traxler, Eleanor Wise, Cheyenne Podach, Bridget Brooks, Jaylynne Siek, Kendall Davies, Janessa Childress, Jackson Stearns, Alexander Bankey-Ramsey, Molly Barringer, Raymond Stevens

Eastwood Middle School

Principal Dwight Fertig has released the second quarter honor roll for Eastwood Middle School.

4.00-4.30

EIGHTH GRADE: Kennedy Ameling, Tyler Bengry, Cameron Brinker, Collin Brogan, Gianna Coalson, Logan Conner, Wren Cunningham, Amelia Dennis, Maddison Grace, Makenzie Grover, Henry Howard, Hunter Lauer, Drew Luidhardt, Braily Moenter, Madison Mohn, Zachary Mullholand, Makenna Nelson, Caden Oberhouse, Brylee Rhodes, Kyra Rhodes, Jackson Schuerman, Jack Sensenig, Ethan Shiffert, Savanah Stephens, Kamryn Sundermeier, Jade Thornton, Emma Thorstenson, A’layah Watkins, Brogan Weaver, Aubrey Wightman, Hunter Wilson.

SEVENTH GRADE: Josie Appelhans, Sydney Bell, Charlotte Brown, Benjamin Buehler, Chloe Crosby, Morgan Cully, Lauren Ellis, Lucas Firsdon, Camille Foos, Addison Goodlet, Casen Henline, Keira Howard, Ava Kachmarik, Graham Koepfler, Ty Lewis, Mackenna Miller, Zander Napierala, Harper Rollins-Morlock, Rilynn Saam, Olivia Sandwisch, Cam Schumaker, Joseph Schumski, Brynn Sheets, Gracie Shultz, Noah Sikora, Lydia Strickland-Bucklew, Grady Tonjes, Macey White, Maya Zunk

SIXTH GRADE: Rorie Amrine, Travis Bell, Paige Blackmore, Avery Burdette, Sydney BUshman, Giavonna Cancelliere, Ava Chamberlain, Stella Chlebowski, Skylar CHrisman, David Claydon, Matt Cousino, Bree Hayden, Claire Krukemyer, Sarah Krukemyer, Caroline Loew, Brayden Luidhardt, Luke Marlowe, Kylie Mathia, Kadence Mcginnis, Scott Mckenzie, Zachary Menchhofer, Karissa Nelson, Carson O’Brien, Dylan Perkins, Ryleigh Perry, Kenley Pillen, Sophia Rankin, Jacob Rhodes, Eddie Robinson, Lauren Schuerman, Macy Shoemaker, Oliver St Louis, Evan Streetman, Camryn Taylor, Jordan Tipping, Everett Ward

3.50-3.99

EIGHTH GRADE: Wyatt Ashby, Elias Bailey, Lilly Beckwith, Cherylann Bembenek, Faith Brasel, Dawson Bushman, Collin Chamberlain, Phoenix Coon, Braden Dix, Dominic Eckert, Lauren Frobose, Mackenzie Hady, Lily Hanneman, Daryn Hoy, Whitley Lubash, Cody Lutz, Grace Meter, Austin Miller, Zoey Olson, Owen Recker, Mariah Rhodes, Jenica Rollheiser, Sophia Romero, Kaydance Rutherford, Victoria Saldana, Ivy Schrader, Cullen Shank, Mylah Shoemaker, Piper Sutton, Nolan Taylor, Carson Tipping, Karly Wasserman

SEVENTH GRADE: Brayden Barnhart, Tyler Baumgartner, Lucina Boos, Brayden Brown, Timothy Brown, Keira Buchman, Logan Burtchin, Mackenzie Chaffee, Mason Chaffee, Bryce Coger, Braylon Collins, Faith Davis, Keira Dawson, Karalyn Dunham, Bradley Fetzer, Ryalnd Fribley, Cayden Fulweber, Grady Greulich, Makayla Hady, Madilyn Hartman, Libby Hawn, Audrina Hill, Tyden King, Caiden Lewis, Jenna Lubash, Logan Miesmer, Chloe Morris, Leland Mowery, Layla Newman, Estrella Perez, Oliver Phommalee, Valeria Prishchepove, Brady Ramlow, Collin Ray, Laihela Reardon, Raegan, Russell, Brock Snaford, Madelynne Sharp, Vincent Slack, Easton Speck, Wlliam Stark, Gage Stephenson, Kameron Stone, Nathan Stonerook, Kaden Thomspon, Delilah Vanderwaarden

SIXTH GRADE: Jace Brown, Logan Brown, Owen Burris, Isabella Byer, Paige Chagnon, Jacob Connell, Brenden Dulaney, Jordyn Fall Liam Fiordalisi, Nathan Frobose, Riley Harbert, Ethan Headley, Gavin Heffernan, Domanic Hollyday, Leah Johnson, Nile Jones, Andrew Lautzenheiser, Brayleigh Leiter, Teagan Lloyd, Lyla Meter, Jacob Miller, Gideon Mohn, Cayden Monaco, Sylar Murray, Olivia Nutter, Edmund Opfer, Aubrey Porter, Grace Rudd, Braylon Sanchez, Sophia Sarver, Jackson Segal, Abbey Shaffer, Erika Smith, Abigail Stewart, Aiden Taylor, Jackson Vetter, Madilynn Wilson, Sophia Zunk

North Baltimore High School/Middle School

Principal Chad Kiser has released the second quarter honor roll at North Baltimore Middle/High School.

4.0

SENIORS — Meredith Buchanan, Mountain Carney, Mitchell Clark, Emma Cotterman, Caeli Empcke, Gabby Estrada, Kaitlynn Grant, Grace Hagemyer, Halie Inbody, Cassadie Jacobs, Laura Keegan, Gunner Kepling, Grace Knitz, Olivia Matthes, Lauren Neipp, Daltin Oberley, Lucy Trout, Maddy Westgate and Darrian Zitzelberger

JUNIORS — Conner Boyer, Autumn Buder, Hope Carico, Gage Dewitt, Mackenzie Helbling, Emme Hopple, Owen Johnson, Kaitlyn Kelley, Ariana Loera, Sofia Ongil Pedrero amd Leah Rader

SOPHOMORES — Sarah Casey, Joshua Fennell, Alex Greeno, Karalyn Keegan, Rowan Tackett-Spangenberg, Jacob Trout and Jesse Vanlerberg

FRESHMEN — Isaiah Boyce, Olivia Busch, Layla DeLancy, Nevaeh Dewitt, Kenadi Lennard, Angelina Melendez, Everett Mowery, Morghan Nagel, Noah Palmer, Macin Pettry, Alexis Proffitt and Kaylee Sterling

EIGHTH GRADE — Kaylee Allison, Kyleigh Baltz, Cooper Clark, Lindsay Crouse, Cassidy Gerdeman, Hannah Hagemyer, Daniel Hinkle and Brody Walter

SEVENTH GRADE — Karlee Livingston and Attlee Rowlinson

3.50-3.99

SENIORS — Jaiden Baldwin, Brock Baltz, Samuel Keeran, Logan Keller, Hailey Lennard, Torien Lute, Casey Mowery, Jacob Nagel, Kai Powell, Caitlin Schwartz and Cayce Trout

JUNIORS — Jordan Coup, Destriana Decker, Alivia DeLancy, Lydia Feehan, Trae Forster, Yatziri Hernandez, Breanna Kreais, Paula Marco, Gavin McDonald and Cara Phillips

SOPHOMORES — Owen Clark, Joshua Clayton, Colin Coykendall, Mackenzie Francisco, Patience Helberg, Jerimiyah Horner, Andre Johnson, Jada Mathias and Alivia Patterson

FRESHMEN — Jaden Bateson, Mallorie Capelle, Kaleb Dyer, Michael Helbling, Makenna Meggitt, Alysha Redmond, Braiden Solly, Trace Trumbull, Addisen Vandeneynde and MaKenzey Young

EIGHTH GRADE — Jersey Abrell, Emma Arnold, Riley Byrd, Aubrey Cotterman, Josselyn Paynter, Thain Spangenberg, Jessie Trout, Noah Vanlerberg and Hunter Westgate

SEVENTH GRADE — Linda Bloom, Zander Ferdinandsen, Isaiah Hyden, Kayden Livingston, Lucas Long, Ariana Melendez, Riley Segel, Makayla Trout, Ryder Walter, Jesse Whitacker, Amelia Williams and Cecelia Zimmerman