Prep football standings, scores and boxes

PREP FOOTBALL
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Maumee (9-1) 6 1
Southview (7-3) 6 1
Anthony Wayne (7-3) 5 2
Perrysburg (7-3) 4 3
Bowling Green (3-7) 3 4
Northview (3-7) 2 5
Springfield (3-7) 2 5
Rossford (0-10) 0 7
Friday’s Games
Bowling Green 36 Rossford 0
Maumee 42, Perrysburg 12
Anthony Wayne 49, Springfield 0
Southview 49, Northview 0
SUBURBAN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Genoa (10-0) 6 0
Eastwood (8-2) 5 1
Lake (7-3) 4 2
Woodmore (4-6) 3 3
Elmwood (3-7) 2 4
Gibsonburg (3-7) 1 5
Otsego (0-10) 0 6
Friday’s Games
Eastwood 34, Gibsonburg 6
Genoa 60, Elmwood 0
Woodmore 43, Otsego 7
Lake 10, Allen East 6
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Carey (9-1) 6 1
Fremont St. Joseph (9-1)
6 1
Hopewell-Loudon (8-2) 5 2
Seneca East (5-5) 4 3
Tiffin Calvert (5-5) 4 3
Mohawk (4-6) 2 5
Lakota (4-6) 1 6
North Baltimore (2-8) 0 7
Friday’s Games
Hopewell-Loudon 58, Lakota 33
Mohawk 19, North Baltimore 0
Fremont St. Joseph 3, Carey 0, OT
Seneca East 21, Tiffin Calvert 13
TOLEDO AREA
ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Team (Overall) W L
Northwood (7-3) 6 0
Hilltop (7-3) 4 2
Ottawa Hills (5-5) 4 2
Toledo Christian (6-4) 4 2
Edon (2-8) 2 4
Cardinal Stritch (1-9) 1 5
Danbury (1-9) 0 6
Friday’s Games
Northwood 64, Cardinal Stritch 7
Hilltop 20, Edon 8
Ottawa Hills 41, Toledo Christian 30
Swanton 60, Danbury 0
PREP FOOTBALL
NORTHERN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Maumee (9-1) 6 1
Southview (7-3) 6 1
Anthony Wayne (7-3) 5 2
Perrysburg (7-3) 4 3
Bowling Green (3-7) 3 4
Northview (3-7) 2 5
Springfield (3-7) 2 5
Rossford (0-10) 0 7
Friday’s Games
Bowling Green 36 Rossford 0
Maumee 42, Perrysburg 12
Anthony Wayne 49, Springfield 0
Southview 49, Northview 0
SUBURBAN LAKES LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Genoa (10-0) 6 0
Eastwood (8-2) 5 1
Lake (7-3) 4 2
Woodmore (4-6) 3 3
Elmwood (3-7) 2 4
Gibsonburg (3-7) 1 5
Otsego (0-10) 0 6
Friday’s Games
Eastwood 34, Gibsonburg 6
Genoa 60, Elmwood 0
Woodmore 43, Otsego 7
Lake 10, Allen East 6
MIDLAND ATHLETIC LEAGUE
Team (Overall) W L
Carey (9-1) 6 1
Fremont St. Joseph (9-1)
6 1
Hopewell-Loudon (8-2) 5 2
Seneca East (5-5) 4 3
Tiffin Calvert (5-5) 4 3
Mohawk (4-6) 2 5
Lakota (4-6) 1 6
North Baltimore (2-8) 0 7
Friday’s Games
Hopewell-Loudon 58, Lakota 33
Mohawk 19, North Baltimore 0
Fremont St. Joseph 3, Carey 0, OT
Seneca East 21, Tiffin Calvert 13
TOLEDO AREA
ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Team (Overall) W L
Northwood (7-3) 6 0
Hilltop (7-3) 4 2
Ottawa Hills (5-5) 4 2
Toledo Christian (6-4) 4 2
Edon (2-8) 2 4
Cardinal Stritch (1-9) 1 5
Danbury (1-9) 0 6
Friday’s Games
Northwood 64, Cardinal Stritch 7
Hilltop 20, Edon 8
Ottawa Hills 41, Toledo Christian 30
Swanton 60, Danbury 0
MAUMEE 42, PERRYSBURG 12
PERRYSBURG
12
—12
MAUMEE
7
7
14
14
—42
M — Gebhart, 15 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
P — Schrader, 33 blocked punt return (kick blocked)
M — Long, 9 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
P — S. Slocum, 6 pass from M. Slocum (pass failed)
M — Long, 13 run (Olman kick)
M — Schneider, 86 punt return (Olman kick)
M — Studyvin, 39 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
M — Contat, 13 pass from Goatley (Olman kick)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
P
M
First downs
10
19
by rushing
7
11
by passing
3
8
by penalty
Total net yards
201
437
Rushing
97
231
Passing
104
206
Attempts
22
27
Completions
9
20
Interceptions
1
Punts/average
6/36.3
3/31.7
Penalties/yards
6/36
8/60
Fumbles/lost
1/0
0/0
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (P) S. Slocum, 15-49; Carter, 5-37; M. Slocum, 9-11; Gordon, 1-0; (M) Long, 18-148; Goatley,
11-62; Hubbard, 3-21.
PASSING: (P) M. Slocum, 9-22-1—104; (M) Goatley, 20-26-0—206; Schneider, 0-1-0—0.
RECEIVING: (P) McKinley, 2-3; S. Slocum, 2-12; Noland, 4-86; Guy, 1-3; (M) Gebhart, 3-32; Hall, 3-36;
Contat, 6-56; Studyvin, 5-67; Schneider, 1-(minus-3); Long, 2-18.
BGHS 36, ROSSFORD 0
BGHS
15
14
7
—36
ROSSFORD
—0
BG — Stoner, 4 run (Zirkes kick)
BG — Stoner, 2 pass from Miller (Stoner pass to Steffen)
BG — Ludwig, 90 pass from Miller (Zirkes kick)
BG — Miller, 26 run (Zirkes kick)
BG — Spencer, 23 run (Zirkes kick)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
BG
R
First downs
8
8
by rushing
7
5
by passing
1
1
by penalty
2
Total net yards
380
79
Rushing
227
47
Passing
153
32
Attempts
13
11
Completions
6
4
Interceptions
2
Punts/average
3/24.67
3/32.67
Penalties/yards
11/83
5/32
Fumbles/lost
3/2
3/3
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (BG) Miller, 12-91; Steffen, 4-(minus 6); Stoner, 8-80; Batt, 2-1; Shull, 5-16; Spencer, 3-25;
Schroeder, 2-0; Olivarez, 2-20; (R) Maxwell, 6-(minus 33); Hoover, 12-54; Johannsen, 6-2; Caban, 13-34;
Maas, 1-2; Gray, 1-0, Fryman, 1-(minus 14); Jablonski, 1-2.
PASSING: (BG) Miller, 6-13-0—153; (R) Maxwell, 4-11-2—32.
RECEIVING: (BG) Stoner, 3-26; Jennings, 1-29; Ludwig, 2-98; (R) Grandowicz, 2-20; Hoover, 1-6; Jarosz,
1-6.
EASTWOOD 34, GIBSONBURG 6
EASTWOOD
14
6
7
7
—34
GIBSONBURG
6
—6
G — Potridge, 40 run (kick failed)
E — Conner, 2 run (Depew kick)
E — Conner, 1 run (kick blocked)
E — Conner, 2 run (Depew kick)
E — Conner, 22 run (Depew kick)
E — Conner, 4 run (Depew kick)
TEAM STATISTICS
Category
E
G
First downs
16
8
by rushing
13
5
by passing
1
3
by penalty
2
Total net yards
351
117
Rushing
320
91
Passing
31
26
Attempts
11
11
Completions
3
3
Interceptions
1
Punts/average
1/54.0
7/30.6
Penalties/yards
2/15
4/43
Fumbles/lost
2/1
2/2
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING: (E) Conner, 26-176; Tijerina, 10-74; Seifert, 10-59; Ruch, 2-(minus 4); Schmeltz, 1-5; 0;
Richardson, 3-10. (G) Fisher, 7-(minus 7); Binder, 3-3; Potridge, 23-105; N. Black, 1-(minus 10).
PASSING: (E) Ruch, 3-9-0—31; Schmeltz, 0-2-1—0. (G) Fisher, 3-11-0—26.
RECEIVING: (E) Rogers, 1-5; Seifert, 2-26. (G) Stahl, 1-4; C. Black, 2-22.
NORTHVIEW 49, SOUTHVIEW 0
NORTHVIEW
—0
SOUTHVIEW
28
7
7
7
—49
S — Pinckney, 1 run (Ampthor kick)
S — Gant, 3 pass from Pinckney (Ampthor kick)
S — Stichter, 6 run (Ampthor kick)
S — Hall, 16 pass from Pinckney (Ampthor kick)
S — Bowers, 15 run (Ampthor kick)
S — Stichter, 3 run (Ampthor kick)
S — Stansley, 3 run (Ampthor kick)
ANTHONY WAYNE 49, SPRINGFIELD 0
ANTHONY WAYNE
14
14
7
14
—49
SPRINGFIELD
—0
AW — Schwerer, 4 run (Barrett kick)
AW — M. Bridges, 1 run (Barrett kick)
AW — Green, 22 run (Barrett kick)
AW — Schwerer, 63 run (Barrett kick)
AW — Green, 2 run (Barrett kick)
AW — M. Bridges, 1 run (Barrett kick)
AW — A. Bridges, 36 run (Barrett kick)
GENOA 60, ELMWOOD 0
ELMWOOD
—0
GENOA
24
17
13
6
—60
G — Hillabrand, 22 run (Pickard kick)
G — Alliger, 17 pass from Bassitt (Pickard kick)
G — Hillabrand, 43 run (Pickard kick)
G — Pickard, 24 field goal
G — Wendt, 23 pass from Bassitt (Pickard kick)
G — Cuevas, 37 run (Pickard kick)
G — Pickard, 27 field goal
G — Hillabrand, 36 run (Pickard kick)
G — Pickard, 29 field goal
G — Pickard, 45 field goal
G — Sibby, 1 run (kick failed)
HOPEWELL-LOUDON 49, LAKOTA 33
HOPEWELL-LOUDON
7
21
7
14
—49
LAKOTA
14
13
6
—33
HL — Kapelka, 24 run (Ickes kick)
HL — Brickner, 11 run (kick failed)
HL — Roush, 6 run (Brickner run)
L — Robbins, 2 run (Robbins kick)
HL — Brickner, 16 run (Ickes kick)
L —Timmons, 2 run (Robbins kick)
L — Robbins, 1 run (kick failed)
HL — Chapman, 41 pass from Fuller (Ickes kick)
L — Peeler, 29 pass from Timmons, (Robbins kick)
HL —Brickner, 61 run (Ickes kick)
L — Robbins, 1 run (pass failed)
HL — Kapelka, 2 run (Ickes kick)
MOHAWK 19, NORTH BALTIMORE 0
MOHAWK
7
12
—19
NORTH BALTIMORE
—0
Scoring plays not available.
NORTHWOOD 64, CARDINAL STRITCH 7
NORTHWOOD
16
25
2
21
—64
CARDINAL STRITCH
7
—7
N — M. Prothero, 5 run (Jones run)
N — E. Russell, 2 run (Pressley run)
N — Bermejo, 16 run (pass failed)
N — N. Russell, 7 run (pass failed)
N — Jones, 13 run (kick failed)
N — Dunbar, 4 run (Pressley kick)
N — M. Prothero, tackle in end zone
CS — Gladieux, 17 run (Elkert kick)
N — Fullenlove, 31 run (Fullenlove run)
N — D. Prothero, 5 run (run failed)
N — Schlicher, 3 run (Pressley kick)
LAKE 10, ALLEN EAST 6
ALLEN EAST
6
—00
LAKE
3
7
—10
L — Bandeen, 23 field goal
L — Martinez, 33 run (Bandeen kick)
AE — Anderson, 6 pass from Swaney (kick failed)