Eastwood MS, Otsego JH Honor Roll: 7-03

Eastwood Middle School
John Obrock, principal at Eastwood Middle School, has released the fourth-quarter honor roll, listing
these students:
4.0 AND ABOVE
GRADE 8 – Danielle Baugher, Ross Bockbrader, Randy Caris, Taylor Ernsthausen, Alena Gabel, Erica Guyer,
Emily Helm, Cassandra Hoffmann, Ashlee Kohler, Adam Krukemyer, Jennifer Lang, Kevin Martin, Kellie
Recker, Megan Selhorst, Courtney Stone, Allison Sutton, Elena Tolek, Presley Weaver, Avery Wilson.
GRADE 7 – Joseph Boyk, Logan Browne, Elijah Carr, Andrew Davidson, Kellie Dennis, Maddison Fix, Zachary
Lucas, Ryan Mang, Thomas Martin, Christine Russell, Sarah Selzer, Connor Speck, Hannah Starr, Emily
Zielinski, Berkleigh Zura.
GRADE 6 – Reagan Boice, Julianna Cajka, Justin Carpenter, Solomon Carr, Andrew Dennis, Samantha Durbin,
Grant Geiser, David Haas, Paige Himburg, Elizabeth Hirzel, Zachary Jacoby, Elena Kirkbride, David
Krukemyer, Katelyn Lang, Rebecca Lang, Tyler McCrory, Hannah Meyer, Katherine Przybylski, Alysa Rice,
Nicholas Rothenbuhler, Elly Schnitker, Jenna Selhorst, Abigail Sheldrick, Scott Stewart, Lydia Tressel,
Caleb Tussing, Matthew White, Erik Withrow.
3.50 TO 3.99
GRADE 8 – Kirsten Abke, Courtney Appelhans, Marisa Bejarano, Kayla Bierley, Ashley Black, Joel Black,
Melissa Bolton, Diana Bushman, Morgan Corns, Ellie DeFiesta, Skylar Dierker, Stephanie Dippman, Hannah
Firsdon, Marissa Flores, Whitney Foster, Adrienne Getz, Emily Goodman, Jared Haas, Sarah Haas, Christine
Hegemier, Daniel Heise, Abigail Hosley, John Irsak, Danielle Jensen, Carli Kehres, Blake Kohring, Erica
Kohring, John Krock, Aricka LaVoy, Logan Lembke, Kelsey Long, Jordan Luther, Jarred Melcher, Lindsey
Myers, Joseph Nauman, Brooke Salazar, Christopher Schermerhorn, Ridge Simon, Austin Smith, Marissa
Soltis, Abby Stephens, Kevin Sweeney, Lyndsay Tennison, Kylie Twining, Benjamin Volschow, Kelsey Weaver,
Heather Williams, Cassandra Wilson, Jessica Young.
GRADE 7 – Kirsten Ameling, Jasmyne Brewer, Michaela Bunge, Bronte Cunningham, Christina David, Evan
Deniston, Jordan Eschedor, Tiffany Eschedor, Taylor Goodman, Rachel Harper, Madeline Jackson, Lucas
Liner, Courtney Niswander, McKayla Phillips, Jacob Rahe, Annalesa Rahrig, Regina Reidling, Samantha
Shirling, Mari Ella Skibicki, Garrett Tuck, Marissa Tudor, Casey Twining, Trever Vaughn, Kyle Waynick,
Samantha Whritenour.
GRADE 6 – Tyrus Alvarez, Anthony Bolton, Alicia Bratton, Caitlin Clay, Sierra Corns, Joseph Costic,
Harold Dippman, Morgan Donaldson, Todd Eisenhour, Jayme Evans, Jason Fertig, Lucas Friess, Hannah
Frobose, Samuel Gabel, Morgan Getz, Jonathon Heckman, Drew Henry, Kelsey Hilt, Bradley Hoy, Krista
Jennings, Jaclyn Juergens, Madeline Kemner, Zachariah Linhart, Kortni Montag, Jonelle Nissen, Kaleigh
Obrock, Maghan Purney, Jacob Radabaugh, River Redman, Adam Snyder, Jessi Spencer, Tyler Steele, Jesse
Thornton, Aaron Titkemeier, Allison Tusing, Benjamin Tussing, Alexis Ward, Jordan Worthington.
Otsego Junior High School
Priscilla Pixler, principal at Otsego Junior High School in Tontogany, has released the honor roll for
the fourth-quarter grading period. The following students earned the honor:
4.0
GRADE 8 – Melissa Baker, Andrew Baus, Kelsey Burg, Shannon Damschroder, Allison Glanz, Brooke Kennedy,
Dayne Martinez, April Michaelis, Ryan Smoyer.
GRADE 7 – Madison Beeker, Hannah Davis, Sydney Davis, Marisa DiBartolomeo, Lindsey Donald, Cody Downs,
Jennifer Fletcher, Kristen Fowler, Alexis Gonyer, Cole Gorski, Diego Martinez, Ashlyn Mikesell, Savannah
Schwind, Justin Shawberry, Alexandria Stough, Johnathan Thomas, Curtis Tumblin, Sadie VanHorn, Alex
Vollmar, Deven Vollmar, Megan Voss, Kyle Wright, Alexander Wynn, Heather Youngpeter.
3.50 TO 3.99
GRADE 8 – McKinley Asmus, Collin Austin, Hannah Ayer, Alyssa Becker, Erin Brandel, Megan Bundy, Kira
Businger, Jessica Fowler, Devyn Frost, Miranda Garmenn, Courtney Garrett, Joseph Gehring, Jolynn Irwin,
Emily Johnson, Heather Kujawa, Danielle Lashaway, Allen Limes, Shelby McClellan, Morgan McCullough,
Dakota Perry, William Potter, Bailee Raber, Curtis Rae, Jessica Roberts, Karley Schutzberg, Brittanie
Stivenson.
GRADE 7 – Brandon Bailey, Amber Bertonaschi, Tayler Bowen, Skylar Cotterman, Morgan Cowdrey, Austin Cox,
Branden Eldred, Dayna Fackler, Jared Feffer, Hanna Frate, Raphael Fretter, Jonathon Gregory, Deanna
Haynes, David Heckler, Desiree Heckler, Brittany Hendricks, Paige Hill, Logan Hosley, Katelyn Huffman,
Madison Hyder, Stephen Leopold, Emily McVeigh, Mitchell Miles, Maxwell Miller, Abigail Moore, Jalen
Myers, Elijah Northcutt, Austin Rohleder, Colby Roseman, Marquis Sanders, Sierra Schroeder, Erin
Swanson, Benjamin Thomas, Morgan Thomas, Robert Tolles, Lauren Weilnau, Erikka West.