HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL:  SEP 18 Otsego at Genoa

File. Otsego quarterback Joseph Dzierwa throws a pass during the second quarter of a game on September 18, 2020 at Genoa High School in Genoa, Ohio. 

The 2021 NBC All League Football Team has been announced.

Linebacker

First Team - Devin Coon, Otsego

First Team - Bryce Hesselbart, Eastwood

First Team - Gunner Endicott, Elmwood

First Team - Colten Stewart, Genoa

First Team - Lee Borders, Otsego

Second Team - Brandon Swope, Rossford

Second Team - Trenton Bachmayer, Rossford

Second Team - Dylan Hoffman, Eastwood

Second Team - Keagon Henry, Lake

Second Team - Blake Steele, Otsego

DEFENSE INSIDE LINEMAN

First Team - Conner Moore, Lake

First Team - Emmet Getz, Eastwood

Second Team - Logon Bomer, Elmwood

Second Team - Drew Posey, Genoa

SECONDARY

First Team - Case Boos, Eastwood

First Team - Mason Oliver, Elmwood

First Team - Merced Diaz, Genoa

First Team - Brady Nicely, Otsego

Second Team - Richie Hayward, Lake

Second Team - Alex Williams, Rossford

Second Team - Mason Drummond, Genoa

Second Team - Isaac Reynolds, Eastwood

DEFENSIVE END

First Team - Gavin Linkous, Rossford

First Team - Caden Hartman, Otsego

Second Team - Dalton Hesselbart, Eastwood

Second Team - Lester McManaway, Rossford

RUNNING BACK

First Team - Trent Leiter, Otsego

First Team - Mason Oliver, Elmwood

First Team - Bryce Koprowski-Kistner, Eastwood

Second Team - Justin Barlage, Genoa

Second Team - Trenton Bachmayer, Rossford

Second Team - Gunner Endicott, Elmwood

RECEIVERS

First Team - Case Boos, Eastwood

First Team - Devin Coon, Otsego

First Team - Richie Hayward, Lake

Second Team - Ben Morrison, Rossford

Second Team - Mason Mossbarger, Elmwood

Second Team - Merced Diaz, Genoa

OFFENSIVE GUARD

First Team - Logan Bomer, Elmwood

First Team - Colten Stewart, Genoa

Second Team - Trevor Hennan, Otsego

Second Team - Seth Barringer, Elmwood

OFFENSIVE TACKLE

First Team - Conner Moore, Lake

First Team - Gavin Linkous, Rossford

Second Team - Keegan Shank, Eastwood

Second Team - Micah May, Otsego

OFFENSIVE CENTER

First Team - Clay Battin, Otsego

Second Team - Jordan Pickerel, Eastwood

TIGHT END

First Team - Chase Helberg, Otsego

Second Team - Andrew Arntson, Eastwood

QUARTERBACK

First Team - Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego

Second Team - Lake Boos, Eastwood

SPECIALIST

First Team - Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego

Second Team - Will Sorensen, Elmwood

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - BACK

Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - LINEMAN

Conner Moore, Lake

1
0
0
1
2