The Bowling Green Swim Club Gators closed out the shortened season with a 899-272 victory over DAYS Blue Dolphins on Thursday.

The Gators won 72 events.

BOYS

Karter Doust, 8-and-under, had four individual wins — 25 freestyle, 21.96; 50 freestyle, 52.39; 25 butterfly, 31.07; 25 backstroke, 30.94.

Other boys with more than one individual victory were:

John Burnard, 15-and-over, 500 freestyle, 4:49.31; 100 butterfly, 57.18; 200 IM, 2:07.00.

Jack Burroughs, 15-and-over, 50 freestyle, 21.44; 100 freestyle, 47.58.

Aaron He, 13-14, 100 freestyle, 57.67; 100 breaststroke, 1:12.99.

Alex Alvarez-Munoz, 15-and-over, 50 freestyle, 28.49; 200 freestyle, 2:23.84; 100 butterfly, 1:15.13.

Orry Farrington, 13-14 boys, 50 freestyle, 27.28; 200 IM, 2:35.78; 100 backstroke, 1:14.07.

Seth Stahl, 15-and-over, 500 freestyle, 5:47.13; 200 IM, 2:43.31; 100 backstroke, 1:11.99.

Brayden Barnhart, 11-12, 100 freestyle, 1:14.13; 50 freestyle, 32.81; 50 backstroke, 44.69.

Seth Cavins, 13-14, 100 freestyle, 1:04.73; 100 breaststroke, 1:30.16.

Single event winners were:

15-and-over:

Sterling Ebel, 200 freestyle, 2:04.03; Calvin Price, 100 backstroke, 1:02.93; CJ Layne, 100 breaststroke, 1:00.03; Paul Guo, 100 freestyle, 2:02.26; Garrett Germann, 100 breaststroke, 1:38.29.

11-12

Jeremiah Kaba, 50 butterfly, 59.75.

9-10

Luke Alt, 100 IM, 2:07.17.

8-and-under

Spencer Jones, 100 freestyle, 2:28.97.

GIRLS

Alayna Mahan, 11-12, led the way for the girls individual wins with five — the 50 freestyle, 31.31; 100 freestyle, 1:12.43; 50 butterfly, 40.75; 50 backstroke, 39.91; 50 breaststroke, 40:07.

Other girls with more than one won were:

Hayley Baker, 9-10, 100 IM, 1:46.46; 100 freestyle, 1:31.46; 50 backstroke, 53.17; 50 breaststroke, 48.52.

Kath Fisher, 15-and-over, 200 freestyle, 2:10.04; 100 freestyle, 1:00.69; 100 breaststroke, 1:19.04.

Rona Mejiritski, 15-and-over, 500-freestyle, 5:37.55; 100 butterfly, 1;04.81.

Abby Britton-Lowden, 15-and-over, 50 freestyle, 31.33; 100 backstroke, 1:20.83.

Ava Weissling, 13-14, 100 freestyle, 1:04.26; 100 backstroke, 1:14.17.

Alaina Foster, 15-and-over, 50 freestyle, 28.91; 100 freestyle, 1:02.03; 100 backstroke, 1:09.92.

Mary Musteric, 13-14, 200 freestyle, 2:17.84; 100 butterfly, 1:1.96.

Rachel Hoose, 13-14, 200 IM, 2:40.09; 100 backstroke, 1:16.28.

Summer Link, 13-14, 500 freestyle, 6:16.38; 100 breaststroke, 1:31.28.

Parker Smith, 15-and-over, 200 IM, 2:52.37; 100 breaststroke, 1:38.75.

Other winners were:

15-and-over

Emily O’Brien, 200 IM, 2:43.95,

13-14

Ella Sigman, 50 freestyle, 29.97; Abigail Bowden, 50 freestyle, 34.10.

11-12

Molly Boblitt, 200 freestyle, 3:05.38; Ivy Schrader, 100 IM, 1:34.69.

8-an-under

Nora Schmeltz, 100 freestyle, 1:39.00; Samantha Mitchell, 25 butterfly, 45.39; Jamie Donald, 25 backstroke, 26.19.

In relay events, the girls 15-and-over A team won the 200 medley, 2:16.78. The boys 15-and-over A team won the 200 medley in 2:09.28.

2
0
0
0
0