Eastwood High School counselors have compiled a list of members of the class of 2020 who have been offered financial and scholarship aid.

Sydnie Abke: Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Sarah Ameling: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Bowling Green State University Choice Scholarship, Gustava Oberhouse Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Helen Grover Scholarship, Wood County Retired Teachers Association Book Grant

Hannah Beaudoin: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship

Ross Beaverson: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship

Emma Bowe: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Dylan Brogan: University of Toledo Freshman Scholarship, Heyn Scholarship, Choose Ohio First Scholarship, Hahn-Geldin Memorial Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Erica Brooks: Ohio Northern University Dean’s Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Emily Cajka: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Matthew E Miller Memorial Scholarship, Pemberville Fair Outstanding Student Scholarship, Troy Township Fire & EMS Scholarship, Great Lakes Ice Cream and Fast Food Association Ward J. Anderson Scholarship, Grinnell Mutual Road to Success Scholarship

Griffin Coffield: Eastern Michigan University Emerald Scholarship. Brett E Lahman Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Luke Coffman: University of Toledo Assistance Award, University of Toledo Excellence Award, Eagle Athletic and Citizenship Scholarship, Hal and Peggy Moore Scholarship, Stony Ridge Civic Association Scholarship

Luca Csizmar: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship

Rory Farmer: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Friends of the Pemberville Library Scholarship, Dallas Gardner Memorial Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Julia Flores: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Erin Freeman: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Shelby Getz: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Hal and Peggy Moore Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Mason Glaze: Deb Dauer Engineering Scholarship 1500, Sons of the American Legion Freedom Squadron 183 Scholarship 500

Josh Hahn: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Ryan Family Foundation Scholarship, Sons of the American Legion Freedom Squadron 183 Scholarship, Doyce “Frenchy” Filiere Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Orwin and Maude South Scholarship, Bowling Green Kiwanis Scholarship, Zion Lutheran Church Scholarship

Jacob Halko: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Irvin and Mildred Jacobs Scholarship

Taylor Hannan: Michigan State University Grant, Hirzel Canning Company Scholarship

Noah Henline: Wesley Tymiak Scholarship

Julissa Hernandez: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Harry Frankfather Scholarship, Thompson Families Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Vopata Family Memorial Scholarship

Alexander Herr: University of Toledo Legacy Scholarship and Merit Scholarship

Ashley Hodulik: Bowling Green Kiwanis Scholarship

Alyssa Hoodlebrink: University of Toledo Regent Scholarship, Tilliston Scholarship, Betty Lou Bruning Memorial Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship, Troy Township Fire & EMS Scholarship

Peyton Johnson: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Samuel Kahle: University of Toledo Trustee Scholarship, University of Toledo Assistance Award

Helena Katakis: John and Margaret Kurfess Scholarship

Aaron Kelly: University of Toledo Regents Scholarship, University of Toledo Assistant Award, Thomas E Bockbrader Memorial Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Austin Kieper: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Eastwood Alumni Association Scholarship

Montgomery Kramer: Pauline & Delbert Henschen Scholarship

Erica Lang: Faith United Methodist Jim and Martha Dobson Scholarship, Zion Lutheran Church Scholarship

Hannah Limes: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Bowling Green State University Book Grant

Nathan McCauley-Benner: Ohio Northern University Presidential Award

Kyla McCoy: The Ohio State University ATI, Eastwood Alumni Association Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship, Pemberville Fair Outstanding Student Scholarship, Troy Township Fire & EMS Scholarship

Gabriel McDonald: Ohio Northern University Academic Scholarship

Austen Nissen: Owens Community College Trustees Scholarship, Owens Community College Start Here Scholarship, Dave Gerwin Memorial Scholarship, Maumee/BG Elks Lodge #1850 Student of the Year Scholarship, Ohio FFA Foundation Ohio State Fair Endowment Scholarship, The Anderson’s Inc./National FFA Foundation Scholarship, Ohio State Fair Junior Fair Horse Exhibitor Scholarship, Ohio Athletic Committee Wrestling Scholarship, Gleaner Life Insurance Society Scholarship Foundation, Wood County 4-H Honor Court, RMF Nooter/Kelly Schultz Memorial Scholarship, Youth Equestrian Development Association (YEDA), Luckey Farmers Patron Scholarship

Lucas Pease: Cincinnatus Distinction Scholarship, CEAS General Scholarship, Joel Black Memorial Scholarship, Eastwood Band Booster Scholarship, Hal and Peggy Moore Scholarship, Eastwood Alumni Association Scholarship, Tallo Inc. Leap Day Scholarship, Franklin B. Walter Scholarship

Lily Phommalee: Kent State University Academic Achievement Award, Kent State University Honors Distinction Award, Kent State University Flash Access Grant, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Mason Poling : Zion Lutheran Church Scholarship

Jaden Rayford: University of Toledo Athletic Scholarship

Addison Richards: Ohio University Scholarship

Samantha Rost: University of Cincinnatis Scholarship, John Poth/Richard Lowrie Memorial Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Lewis Rowan: Miami University Merit Scholarship

Kelly Royal: University of Findlay Trustees’ Scholarship, University of Findlay Donor Grant, Friess Family Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Holden Ruck: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship

Olivia Ruffner: Iowa State University Quest Award, Arthur R. Porter Scholarship, Farmer Agricultural Scholarship, Hirzel Canning Company Scholarship, Doyce “Frenchy” Filiere Scholarship

Jamie Schmeltz: Walsh Women’s Basketball Talent-Based Athletic Grant, Brothers of Christian Instruction School, Dallas Gardner Memorial Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Corinne Schroeder: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Robert and Eloise Diehl Scholarship

Lily Schuerman: University of Toledo Scholarship

Reagan Stewart: University of Toledo Merit Scholarship, Aaron J. Lawniczak Memorial Scholarship, Troy Township Fire & EMS Scholarship, Wood County Hospital Foundation Scholarship

Riley Welker: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship, Faith United Methodist Scholarship

Logan Wendt: Bowling Green State University Freshman Academic Scholarship

Chloe Wilson-Henline: Friends of the Pemberville Library Scholarship, Pemberville Mental Culture Club Excellence Award

Hannah Young: Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship

Kaitlyn Young: University of Toledo Regents Scholarship, Betty Lou Bruning Memorial Scholarship, Ruth B. Drake Trust Scholarship, Impact Credit Union Scholarship

Emily Zatko: University of Toledo Regents Scholarship

0
0
0
0
0

Tags