Who's who at the juried show

File. Anne Edelstein (left), of Sylvania and her daughter and son-in-law, Marisa and Edson Williams, view a variety of ceramics created by Sam Hitchman at last year's Black Swamp Arts Festival. Hitchman, of Cincinnati, is returning for this year's fest.

Artists in the juried show are listed with booth number following the artist’s name.

The show takes place Saturday from 10 a.m.-6 p.m. and Sunday 11 a.m.-5 p.m.

JEWELRY

Kimberly Arden/ 26

Temperance, Michigan

Marc Aune/ 90

St. James City, Florida

Deborah Barnes/ 18

Mt. Dora, Florida

Pat Bolgar/ 70

Valley City, Ohio

C. Melissa Buckey/ 80

Powell, Ohio

Robin Chard/ 98

Louisville, Kentucky

Jackie Crissman/ 43

Sylvania, Ohio

Jessica Daman/ 37

Florence, Kentucky

Dave Davis/ 11

Trenton, Michigan

Hanna deVolska/ 31

Fort Worth, Texas

Courtney DeYoung/ 14

Columbus, Ohio

Lisa Edwards/ 107

Pataskala, Ohio

John Gulyas/ 60

Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Chelsea Hall/ 52

Bowling Green, Ohio

Sandy James/ 64

McHenry, Illinois

Greg Jordan/ 102

Niles, Michigan

Mike Kozumplik/ 93

Sherwood, Ohio

Eddie Lomax/ 67

Sellersburg, Indiana

Robert Ramaglia/ 84

Port St. Lucie, Florida

Mark Slaven/ 8

Parma, Michigan

Megan Whitten/ 77

Edinboro, Pennsylvania

MIXED MEDIA

Jeff Borda/ 16

Dayton, Ohio

Lynn and Steve Cebula/ 73

Palm Harbor, Florida

Patricia Disantis/ 33, 34

East Haddam, Connecticut

Bruce Holmberg/ 58

Brooklyn, New York

Susan Kline/ 40

Peru, Indiana

Rezger Mamandi/ 51

Lombard, Illinois

Mark Mohrenweiser/ 25

Brighton, Michigan

Teresa Petersen/ 78

Detroit

Jan Richter/ 1, 2

Omer, Michigan

Nicholas Ringelstetter/ 32

Spring Green, Michigan

Michael Sage/ 112

Vancouver, Washington

Peggy Schuning/ 100

Cincinnati, Ohio

Janey Payne Short/ 9

Frankfort, Michigan

Peter Staples/ 19

Royal Oak, Michigan

Lisa Vetter/ 44

Sencerville, Indiana

Steven Wipfli/ 83

Ottawa Hills, Ohio

PHOTOGRAPHY AND DIGITAL ART

Gregg Billman/ 88

Gainesville, Florida

Rick Braveheart/ 46

Columbus, Ohio

JBird Cremeans/ 7

Huntington, West Virginia

Joe Dagostino/ 20

Sagamore Hills, Ohio

Steven Daniel/ 65

Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Larry Downey/ 71

Waterford, Pennsylvania

Patrick Hyland/ 23

Youngstown, Ohio

Phil Myers/ 97

Perrysburg, Ohio

Bradford Pollack/ 103

Lexington, Kentucky

James Richmond/ 91

Titusville, Florida

Thomas Sanders/ 29

Bowling Green, Ohio

Court Smith/ 108

Sandusky, Ohio

Clay Thurston/ 41

Knoxville, Tennessee

PRINTMAKING & DRAWING

Linda Chamberlain/ 74

Bay City, Michigan

Mary Jane Erard/ 21

Toledo, Ohio

Robin Lauersdorf/ 61, 62

Monona, Wisconsin

Chris Plummer/ 35

Robards, Kentucky

Derrick Riley/ 39

Lexington, Kentucky

CERAMICS

Kristy Jo Beber/ 48

Leo, Indiana

Jan Bostwick/ 99

Royal Oak, Michigan

Thomas and Sarah Gelsanliter/ 38

Milan, Michigan

Kate Lally/ 68

Dayton, Ohio

Jason Parsley/ 56

Cincinnati, Ohio

Gail Russell/ 76

Sunbury, Ohio

Gint and Regina Sabaliauskas/ 24

Evergreen, Colorado

William Shearrow/ 63

Canton, Ohio

Sumiko and Kaname Takada/ 87

Columbus, Ohio

Marian van Buren/ 13

Flemington, New Jersey

Walter Weil/ 4

Groveport, Ohio

Jason Wolff/ 110

Columbus, Ohio

FIBER & LEATHER

Jackie Ayers/ 89

Westerville, Ohio

Carol Clay/ 47

Greensboro, North Carolina

Juliann Fausel/ 79

Union City, Pennsylvania

Michelle Ishida/ 105

Columbus, Ohio

Valerie Luke/ 45

Arlington, Massachusetts

Lynn McAleer/ 55

Columbus, Ohio

Clay Simpson/ 3

Louisville, Kentucky

Kate Strong/ 27

Chicago

GLASS

George Bochnig/ 15

Pontiac, Michigan

Mike Grau/ 72

North Royalton, Ohio

Matthew Richards/ 6

Perrysburg, Ohio

Dustin Wagner/ 86

Springfield, Ohio

Faith Wickey/ 30

Centreville, Mich.

Larry Zengel/59

Bowling Green, Ohio

WOOD

Deborah Bahm/ 66

Mount Vernon, Ohio

Dave Grabarczyk/ 57

Perrysburg, Ohio

Mark Hilligoss/ 106

Hilliard, Ohio

Zach Holt/ 101

Toledo, Ohio

Carl Huth/ 10

Findlay, Ohio

Neil Kemarly/ 36

Pioneer, Ohio

Paul Miller/ 81, 82

Brockway, Pa.

R.C. Sanford/ 49

Strongsville, Ohio

Ellen Smith/ 106

Bowling Green, Ohio

Woody Smith/ 54

Crystal Lake, Illinois

PAINTING

Aaron Bivins/ 42

Toledo, Ohio

Paul Brand/ 28

Toledo, Ohio

Craig Britton/ 95

Cincinnati, Ohio

Jen Callahan/ 32

Northport, Florida

Guy Dachik/ 53

Bowling Green, Ohio

Kathleen Green/ 85

Groveport, Ohio

Liz Nichtberger/ 5

Gainesville, Fla.

Jurate Phillips/ 109

Columbus, Ohio

Lindsay Rogers/ 17

Columbus, Ohio

Andy Van Schyndle/ 75

Algoma, Wisconsin

SCULPTURE

R. Dean & Gloria Barkley/ 50

Harland, Michigan

Heidi Barron/ 24

Ada, Michigan

Dallas Galbraith/ 12

Huntington, Indiana

Annette Gordon/ 92

Paolo, Kansas

Robert McPherson/ 102

Huntington Woods, Michigan

Dave Thompson/ 111

Louisville, Kentucky

0
0
0
0
0