Honor Rolls

Elmwood High School
Elmwood High School Principal Ty Traxler has released the honor roll for second quarter.
4.00
SENIORS – Grace Armbruster, Kaveona Below, Courtney Clark, Nicholas Cline, Barett Coleman Mason Coulter,
Abigayle
Craig, Logan Daniels, Madison Daniels, Nicholas Donald, Daniel Duvall, Aaron Gardner, Breanna Gonyer,
Kaitlyn
Harvey, Angelica Juarez, Savannah Kauffman, Kaylie Kingery, Angelika Knapczyk, Mason Mayo, Kylie
Mossbarger,
Wyatt Nagel, Elijah Reynolds, Lillian Stearns, Jarrett Story, Clarissa Strong, Jenna Tanner, Jonathan
Wagler, Nathaniel
Ziebold
JUNIORS – Anna Allison, Tyler Baum, Ava Bloom, Mason Crum, Madelyn Davis, Kyle Downard, Madison Durst,
Gunner
Endicott, Casey Frank, Kyler Heiserman, Thaddeus Hopkins-Fawcett, Marissa Plouck, Solanna Riddle, Tyler
Shaffer,
William Sorensen, Brooklyn Thrash, Grace Tienarend, Tayler Tussing, Nina Zibbel, Brady Ziegler
SOPHOMORES –Abigail Allison, Anna Barber, Hannah Betz, Tyler Boyer, Jackson Childress Alexander Endicott,
Cannon
Endicott, Madison Feehan, Cara Frank, Julia Gross, William Harrison, Emaline Lee, Kyle Long, Zachery May,
Adam
Meyer, Anna Meyer, Silas Nietz, Tanner Pennington, Sophie Piper, Jacob Reinhart, Mathew Tyson, Anthony
Veryser,
Thomas Veryser
FRESHMAN – Danica Beasley, Margaret Bentley, Liliana Blachuta, Lauren Brooks, Ashleigh Burks, Colin
Campbell,
Isaiah Combs, Isabella Courtney, Riley Daniels, Mary Deitrich, Kathleen Downard, Aliyah Flores, Tianna
Galbraith,
Havanna Holland, Kameron Kingery, Merryn Lowery, Madison Van Wormer
3.50-3.99
SENIORS – Andrea Bingham, Samantha DeBock, Carly Dibling, Tyler Douglas, Daniel Duvall, Zachary Endicott,
Dylan
Gheen, Zane Hagemeyer, Hannah Hines, Elizabeth Hoffman, Madison Hoiles, Ericka Keyser, Brionna Laube,
Terrel
Lawson, Daniel May, Julia Morales, Lane Meyers, Karson Palmer, Morgan Reinhard, Sirenity Rubel, Scotty
Stearns,
Chloe Thomas, Michelle Wickersham
JUNIORS — Sutton Barlekamp, Seth Barringer, Dakota Hale, Eli Hutchinson, Colton Ickes, Brennah Jacques,
Jaydon Jenkins,
Jordyn Kern, Devan Lloyd, Steven (Kyler) Puckett, Bryce Reynolds, Tristen Schooner, Leael Snow, Mallory
Sweet
SOPHOMORES – Alex Arnold, Frank Blair, Madison Bowers, Thomas Curtis, Aidan Frankfather, Angelina Garcia,
Gavin
Gostnell, Regann Hiser, Olivia Holderman, Sophia King, Kendall Lachey, Kaitlynn Logston, Mallory Miller,
Madison
Milligan, Landon Murray, Rachel Murray, Lily Nuding, Mason Oliver, Kennadie Plouck, Broden Reynolds,
Declan
Rowe, Allen Sterling, Easton Thomas, Allison Warns, Hayden Wickard, Odin Woodbury, Wyatt Zeigler
FRESHMAN – Clinton Ankney, Elliot Bloom, Ethan Davies, Aliyah Flores, Mariela Garcia, Caden Hamman,
Breanna
Hiser, Andrew Holland, James Jenkins, Whitney Johnson, Kate Keiffer, Kaydence Kern, Brynn Laugherty,
Tegan
Lewallen, Jayson Pierce, Owen Seedorf, Tanner Shaffer, Allison Strausbaugh, Rose- Medalion Whitman,
Payton Ziegler
Eastwood Middle School
Principal Dwight Fertig has released the second quarter honor roll for Eastwood Middle School.
4.00-4.30
EIGHTH GRADE: Adelyn Amrine, Megan Aring, Mauricio Bermudez, Austin Bonfiglio, Adyson Bowe, Adelaide
Brown, Mia Brown, Addisyn Burdette, Riley Burtchin, Cynthea Casdorph, Cooper Dierksheide, Brady Ford,
Mylie Frantz, Jenna Gonyer, Isabelle Hayes, Kyrie Henline, Hayden Hoelter, Drew Kachmarik, Emma Kiefer,
Paul Lautzenheiser, Andre Lewis, Kevin Lewis, Pierson McMillin, Kellan Miesmer, Lilly Mullholand, Connor
Norton, Aiden O’Brien, Wyatt Oestreich, Brianna Patterson, Emily Payne, Ethan Recker, Carys Ruck,
Mallory Sandberg, Eric Sander, Emerson Sheets, Sophia Sieler, Chezney Taube, Ava Taylor
SEVENTH GRADE: Kennedy Ameling, Tyler Bengry, Collin Chamberlain, Logan Conner, Amelia Dennis, Lauren
Frobose, Makenzie Grover, Henry Howard, Hunter Lauer, Braily Moenter, Madison Mohn, Zachary Mullholand,
Makenna Nelson, Caden Oberhouse, Kyra Rhodes, Jenica Rollheiser, Ivy Schrader, Jackson Schuerman, Jack
Sensenig, Ethan Shiffert, Mylah Shoemaker, Savanah Stephens, Kamryn Sundermeier, Piper Sutton, A’layah
Watkins, Hunter Wilson
SIXTH GRADE: Josie Appelhans, Sydney Bell, Lucina Boos, Charlotte Brown, Keira Buchman, Benjamin Buehler,
Logan Burtchin, Mackenzie Chaffee, Mason Chaffee, Chloe Crosby, Morgan Cully, Faith Davis, Lauren Ellis,
Bradley Fetzer, Lucas Firsdon, Camille Foos, Grady Greulich, Casen Henline, Ava Kachmarik, Caiden Lewis,
Ty Lewis, Mackenna Miller, Chloe Morris, Dylan Perkins, Brady Ramlow, Harper Rollins-Morlock, Raegan
Russell, Rilynn Saam, Olivia Sandwisch, Zurie Sanford, Cam Schumaker, Joseph Schumski, Trenton Shaner,
Madelynne Sharp, Brynn Sheets, Gage Stephenson, Lydia Strickland-Bucklew, Camryn Taylor, Macey White,
Maya Zunk, Phinn Zura
3.50-3.99
EIGHTH GRADE: Zachary Arndt, Parker Bengry, Kelei Bowman, Samantha Brooks, Trinidee Bumpus, Kadyn
Donnell, Samuel Dyer, Ethan Goldsby, Presley Gould, Addison Hartman, Andre Lantigua, Brooke Mangette,
Brock Messinger, Adysen Might, Jack Moorman, Dayquan Oliver, Gabriel Pearce, Landon Porter, Isabella
Provo, Ella Schuessler-Recker, John Stewart, Jason Young
SEVENTH GRADE: Wyatt Ashby, Elias Bailey, Lilly Beckwith, Mackenzie Bennett, Faith Brasel, Cameron
Brinker, Collin Brogan, Dawson Bushman, Gianna Coalson, Wren Cunningham, Dominic Eckert, Jenna Gallant,
Maddison Grace, Lily Hanneman, Madison Hawn, Conner Hiser, Noah Kellogg, Aiden Lee, Drew Luidhardt,
Grace Meter, Austin Miller, Owen Recker, Brylee Rhodes, Sophia Romero, Kaydance Rutherford, Victoria
Saldana, Addison Sentle, Cullen Shank, Jade Thornton, Emma Thorstenson, Karly Wasserman
SIXTH GRADE: Brayden Brown, Bryce Coger, Keira Dawson, Karalyn Dunham, Cayden Fulweber, Addison Goodlet,
Madilyn Hartman, Elizabeth Hawn, Cody Hefflinger, Tyden King, Graham Koepfler, Logan Miesmer, Zander
Napierala, Madisyn Plotner, Valeria Prischchepova, Cael Rodden, Brock Sanford, Reegan Sanford, Grady
Tonjes, Kaleb Vanvorhis, Jason Wamer