2013YearinPhotos-1

Rossford High School Honor Roll: 07-18-13 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Thursday, 18 July 2013 09:46
The honor roll for the fourth grading period:
4.0
SENIORS - Jacob Carlen, Darren Cieply, Sarah Gerren, Payton Lechner, Shannon Parisi, Erika Peters, Haylie Steer.
JUNIORS - Jacob Bloomer, My Hiep Doan, Maalaea Newell, Shaelynn Newman, Jessica Pietrasz, Kelsie Tucholski, Emily Price.
SOPHOMORES - Mikhala Dunne, Maggie Leahy, Christopher Lewis, Danielle Meller, John Pupik, Garrett Shafer, Erica Sifuentes, Claire Verbosky.
FRESHMEN - Trent McHugh, Savannah McIntosh, Jordan Miller, Bethany Price, Taylor Spencer.
3.5 TO 3.99
SENIORS - Dominic Barnhart, Chase Bitz, Trevor Brewer, Ryan Clay, Trung Doan, Dakota Fargo, Shawnee France, Darian Hacker, Maddisan Hoste, Brandi Jenkins, Seth Johnson, Alex Kamenca, Kaylee Kolpin, Hannah Marcinek, Sean McCormick, Natalie McNiel, Abigail Meek, Derek Meller, Alaina Mitchell, Kalyn Mooney, Bente Morissinkhof, Elizabeth Parisi, Megan Ramirez, Kyle Robbins, Emily Rodgers, Sayge Sabatino, Sara Schwiefert, Brecken Schaller, Mark Skala, Miranda Steedman, Cameron Stalnaker, Sara Thompson, Kenneth Urbanyi, Audrey Vascik, Chelsea Walsh.
JUNIORS - Elise Brown, Ekaterina Brycheeva, Anthony Carlen, Amber Crosser, Mercedes Cowell, Tyler Fargo, Danielle Farquharson, Karl Hermes, Stephanie Hiner, Makynzie Horvath, Julie Hotz, Emily Houchins, Dallas Johnson, Wyatt Kinkade, Joshua Ladd, Kaitlyn Maxwell, Katelyn Mierzwiak, Chanetel Parks, Laura Reitz, Joshua Reitzel, Christopher Schaffer, Makayla Scott, Alexander Smith.
SOPHOMORES - Debra Beilstein, Nicole Beyer, Terry Desmond, Karly Durco, Sarah Hufford, Lance Izsak, Kaylah Johnson, Kirsten Keller, Brittany Kralik, Tabatha Lewis, Martin Linthicum, Patrick Maas, Taylor Moore, Ryan Niese, Evlyn Ohms, Geneieve Parks, Mason Robinson, Autumn Wheaton-Rodriguez.
FRESHMEN - Samuel Beale, Collin Bohland, Erik Davis, Kyleigh Dehart, Allison Dunne, Hannah Franks, Justin Groom, Kathleen Hermes, Isabell Hutchins, Alexandria Hope, Kayla Kirkman, Gift Lyimo, Lauren Nissen, Taylor Rodriguez, Tayler Royal, Benjamin Sauter, David Schaffer, Heather Schaller, Caitlyn Schwiefert, Kyle Sherman, Travis Szczublewski, Alec Valencic, Elizabeth White, Rachel Zabick.

BG Christian Academy
Principal Wendie Cuckler has released the names of students who made the honor roll for the fourth grading period. The list includes:
4.0
GRADE 8 - Rachel Long.
GRADE 6 - Hannah Bowlus, Kathryn Fyfe, Sydney Mazey.
GRADE 5 - Tyler Barnhart, Madison Schroeder, Johanna Slembarski.
GRADE 4 - Matthew Fyfe, Tyler Mason, Joshua Morrison, Hunter Smith, Macey Thomas.
3.50 TO 3.99
GRADE 11 - Zack Hall.
GRADE 10 - Olivia Bolin.
GRADE 9 - Kirah Morrison.
GRADE 8 - Blake Boston, Christopher Fyfe, Jackson Hollister, Austin Miller, Lexie Palmer, Bryson Winters.
GRADE 7 - Luke Cundriff, Paul Glassford, John Kurfess, Kelley Turk.
GRADE 6 - Joseph Allen, Raemi Coan, Olivia Columber, Mauricio Morales, Madeline Palmer, Josiah Rook.
GRADE 5 - Laurel Bruhl, Dane Creps, McKenna Davidson, Annie Glassford, Garret Hammack, Kurtland Hofner, Jocelynn Prater, Rebecca Rook, Paul Somerville, Andrew Thompson.
GRADE 4 - Grant Coppes, Sarah Davis, Walker Evans, Jack Hise, Conner Smith, Daniel Vollmar, Trena Wiseman.
 

Front Page Stories

Perrysburg expands laptop program
04/23/2014 | Sentinel-Tribune Staff
article thumbnail

PERRYSBURG - Teachers and students have successfully woven individual laptops into the [ ... ]


BG food pantry asked to leave
04/23/2014 | BILL RYAN Sentinel Religion Editor
article thumbnail

File photo. The Bowling Green Christian Food Pantry is seen Sunday, March 16, 2014. (Eno [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010