2013YearinPhotos-1

Perrysburg lists grads in Class of 2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Saturday, 15 June 2013 08:06
PERRYSBURG - Perrysburg High School celebrated its 148th annual commencement on June 2.
Anna Rutherford, senior class president, addressed her classmates, as did John Gadient, valedictorian, and Ryan Peiffer, salutatorian.
The 2013 class motto was "Do not follow where the path may lead. Go, instead, where there is no path and leave a trail," by Ralph Waldo Emerson.
The Gerbera daisy was the class flower.
Also leading the senior class were Nicholas Frank, vice president; Jessica Hote, secretary; and Joshua Kemp, treasurer.
The senior executive board was comprised of Amanda Poll, president; Emily Wyrick, vice president; Allison Wyrick, secretary; Christy Wilkin, treasurer; and Hanna Bakies, press secretary.
The following students earned their diploma:
Shayma Abdelghani, Jason Adams, Aminah Ahmad, Blas Angel, Lindsey Antonacci Eades, Valerie Apel, Mehvish Arshad, Hannah Bakies, Jessica Baroncini, Allison Bartholomew, Zachary Base, Alyssa Basham, Kirsten Bates, Alyssa Beach, Spencer Beallas, Sydney Benavidez, Krupa Bhavsar, Hunter Bihn, Eric Billmaier, Andrew Billups, Devin Bilski, Drew Binkley, Austin Bishop, Maggie Bittner, Irene Bjorklund, Jessica Bohnenkamp, Paige Brace, Kyrie Brady, Alex Brandel, Jalen Breidling, Marissah Brill, Christopher Brown, Joshua Brown, Mariah Bruin, Morgan Brunsman, Chloe Buehler;
Carrie Burkett, Bryant Byrd, Devon Cairns, Mason Cajka, Alexa Camp, Alec Castillo, Cassidy Castro, Stephanie Chamberlain, Madison Chelminski, Esther Christensen, Sara Christie, Brady Clayton, Asher Coats, Cheyenne Cogan, Jared Coil, Brian Collins, Grace Conley, Erin Connelly, Celia Connolly, Sean Connor, Matthew Corbett, Nicholas Cote, Adam Coutcher, Myron Crowell, Evan Cygnor, Bryce Davenport, Kendal Davenport, Enrique Davilia Rodiguez, Alexander Davis III, Austin Davis, Chois Davis, Paul DeJong, Nickolas Dekoninck, Madison DeLong, Christopher DeVoe, Kylee Dhondt, Eric Dieckhoner, Nathaniel Dommer, Jenna Doore, Katelyn Dunphy;
Kyle Durham, Brett Eckel, Julia Edinger, Nicholas Edwards, Shane Edwards, Adam Egli, Nicole Eli, Kiefer Eller, Jacob Elmer, Paige Elsass, Matthew English, Kaitlyn Enneper, Katelyn Eppink, Emma Faehnle, Kathryn Faehnle, Mark Farley, William Ferguson, Nicholas Frank, Zachary Frank, Keegan Frankevic, Tyler Freeman, John Gadient, Rebecca Garber, Ryan Garrity, Spencer George, Kirsten Geraghty, Kyle Gerken, Matthew Gerken, Brandon Gill, Kylee Gill, Jessica Graham, Brooklyn Grams, Samantha Gremler, Joshua Gribble, Corey Griffith, Jay Grzechowiak, Tyler Haas, Ian Haase, Morganne Hansen, Samuel Harris, Zachary Hartenburg, Sarah Haukedahl;
Mackenzie Hayes, Brittany Haynes, Alec Herhold, Kyle Hixon, Frederick Hjortsberg, Madeline Horvat, Kara Horvath, Jessica Huebner, Emanuel Huff, Heather Hugg, Meagan Hunt, Joseph Hymel, Terry Irish, Tyler Irish, Michael Jablonowski, CiAira Jackson, Justin Jacobs, Nasser Jemaa, Emily Jennings, Madison Jensen, Marisa Joldrichsen, Taylor Jordan, Andrea Julius, Shelby Kaser, Elliott Kayser, Jordan Kelso, Joshua Kemp, Tyler Kempton, Eamon Kennedy, Colleen Kettinger, Abdurrafey Khan, Sydney Kiel, Jason Kile, Brennon King, Spencer Kirsch, David Knapp, Taylor Knisel, Morgan Kolby;
Jordyn Kolivosky, Matthew Kosmyna, Kyle Kramer, Catherine Kramp, Paul Krolak, Miranda Kubiak, Zoe Kusnier, Shelby Lahey, Jessica LaHote, Cory Lajoie, Grant Laurer, Austin Lawrence, Austin Lee, Jessica Lee, Laila Lira-Jamaleddin, Alexa Long, Justin Loomis, Kyle Lucki, Brenden Mahood, Anna Makar, Alana Marsh, Anna Marsh, Michael Martinelli, Aliisa Mason, Jarrett Mason, Troy Maurer, Kaitlynn McCamey, Christopher McCauley, Erin McConnell, Abigail McCormick, Jessica McDonald, Maxwell McGrath, Michael McMullen, Ryan McPherson, Emily Mettert, Rebekah Meyers, Morgan Michalak, Maureen Mickel, Madeline Mielcarek, Alex Mihlbauer, Colin Miller, Richard Miller;
Eric Mills, Theresa Möllhoff, Nickolas Morgan, Zachary Moyer, Nicholas Munger, Lisa Muniz, Rachael Myak, Robert Myak, Ashley Myers, Leanna Navarro, Sean Neiswander, Gabriel Nelson, Rebecca Neuman, Harrison Newberg, Kapri Newton, Tiffany Neyhart, Jordan Niceley, Thomas Nygard, Cynthia Ocana, Hailey Oeder, Courtney Onofrey, Gabrielle Ormanian, Nicholas Ort Jr., Angela Overholt, Desiree Oviedo, Nimet Ozbay, Jacob Page, Sydney Palmer, Zi Ying, Angela Pantorno, Angela Panzero, Emily Panzero, Noopur Parekh, Jacob Pawlicki, Ryan Peiffer, Katelynn Perales, Madison Perry;
Jessica Pfleghaar, Cole Piché, Sean Pierson, Kayla Pietkowski, Meagan Poczekaj, Amanda Poll, Daniel Pozniak, Maxwell Prand, James Reddick, Laura Reimer, Grace Reymann, Madison Rhodes, Stephanie Richards, Michael Richardson, Justin Richie, Alexis Riffer, Samantha Roberts, Austin Robertson, Brandon Rock, Felicia Rogers, Anthony Rorigi, Nicholas Rossler, Ryan Roth, Alexandra Russell, Lindsey Russell, Anna Rutherford, Zachary Salahat, Taslim Sattar, Sydney Scheckelhoff, Christopher Schimmoeller, Jeffrey Schorsch Jr., Samantha Schrader, Bryce Schwartz, Kennedy Schwartz, Omar Sediqe, Corey Selhorst, Morgan Shank, Samantha Shook;
Patrick Short, Corinne Shuff, Jerrad Sines, Melanie Skaff, Bendik Skinningsrud, Steven Slocum, Baylee Smith, Cody Smith, Lindsay Smith, Michael Smith, Ryan Smith, Samantha Smith, Sarah Smith, Tobiah Smith, Alison Sodd, Trevor Somogyi, Benjamin Souders, Anissa Spitler, Dallas Stiles, Bradley Stoner, Nicholas Stringham, Allison Stuckey, Cameron Studer, Amanda Suarez, Scott Sundermeier, Cailey Sutter;
Trisha Sutton, Sierra Swainston, Ronald Szabo Jr., Evelyn Tammarine, Zachary Thielen, Hayden Thomas, Jordan Thompson, Fred Tucker III, Daniel Turner, Tyler Tuttle, Emma Vackert, Joshua Valera, Michael VanLeuven, Raegen Vickers, Gina Vincent, Ian Wagner, Morgan Walczak, Ryan Walker, Bailey Warner, William Waltermeyer, Leah Weaver, Hannah Weiker, Ian Wesley, Bennett Westfall, Mollie Whitacre, Tiffany Whiteman, Steven Wilhelm, Christy Wilkin, Madison Williams, Kinesthe Wilson, Emmalee Winters, Kendra Wolf, Kristen Woods, Chartier Wyraz, Allison Wyrick, Emily Wyrick, Jacob Yarian, Mengzhen Yin, Abigail Youel, Viktoriia Yushkova, Uraiba Zafar, Katlin Zampino, Alec Zdawczyk, Zachary Zies.
 

Front Page Stories

Body of BGSU student found
07/23/2014 | Sentinel-Tribune Staff
article thumbnail

A missing poster for Cory Barron, is posted on a light pole along West 6th Street in Cle [ ... ]


Chinese lanterns may have ignited fire
07/23/2014 | PETER KUEBECK, Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

File photo. A firefighter is seen near a fire engulfing a pallet yard on West Broadway S [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010