2013YearinPhotos-1

Otsego Middle School Honor Roll: 01-04-14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Saturday, 04 January 2014 09:15
The honor roll for the first grading period:
4.0
EIGHTH GRADE - Hailey Asmus, Isabella Bean, Calysta Bevier, Peyton Blandy, Sarah Cox, Erika Dibartolomeo, Stefani Euler, Brooke Finch, Jaclyn Ghesquiere, Christina Gonzalez, Selena Hernandez, Felicity Jinnings, Heather Jogerst, Paige Jones, Riley Kepling, Jordyn Lenox, Kelly McBride, Joseph McQuillin, Braeden Murphy, Andrew Richardson, Leah Rieger, Lucy Roberts, Joshua Shawberry, Riley Smith, Hannah Snyder, Claire Wallace, Stone Zimmerman.
SEVENTH GRADE - Montgomery Alexander, Ava Bowen, Jacob Caris, Maureen Connelly, Ryan Dick, Mitchell Downs, Madison Dzierwa, Conor Evans, Logan Frost, William Gase, Levi Gonyer, Alayna Greenhagen, Hayle Grimmer, Mikayla Grosswiler, Roy Gruetter, Jeffery Gulyas, Owen Harnishfeger, Sadie Helberg, Dylan Hillesheim, Corey Hollar, Cheyenne Homanick, Zachary Jones, Ian Kress, Jenna Lewis, Jacob Martinez, Austin Meier, Derek Michaelis, Alexandria Miller, Cristina Morales, Madeline Nell, Jenna Norman, Spencer Pope, Seth Pullins, David Silva, Boo Sims, Hunter Smith, Shelbey Spurlock, Kortney Sutter, Kurtis Sutter, Aaron Thomas, Connor Tumblin, Brittany Vollmar, Annabella Voska, Tessa Weber, Jaiden Wichman, Abigail Wilcox, Connor Wilson.
SIXTH GRADE - Trey Battin, Spencer Odendahl, Gabriel Simpson, Kale Vollmar.

3.50-3.99
EIGHTH GRADE - Erin Agan, Jeremy Avers, Aaron Batke, Luke Beach, MiKayla Benedict, Samuel Berry, Derek Chambers, Dakota Clark, Keith Damschroder, Zachary Davies, Seth Davis, Ashlynn Digby, Leah Dubler, Evan Farley, Sarah Fausnaugh, Caleb Frank, Marshal Geiselman, Paul Glassford, Victoria Hale, Chase Hoepf, Carter Horvath, Tahira Kalell, Theresa Keivens, Joshua Klingbeil, Joseph Konrad III, Nicholas Krabill, Marissa Langley, Cassandra Laplante, Dalton Limes, Kendra Limes, Ethan Martin, Hunter Martinez-Buehrer, Benjamin Maxwell, Kennedy Niceley, Ranson Peterson Loftis, Kersten Pitchford, Louisa Pullins, Jordan Rizziello, Regan Seel, Breanna Serrato, Dominic Serrato, Brianna Shiley, Tyler Simpson, Lance Sniegowski, Julianne Spencer, Shane Tobar, Chayce Tussing, William Varner, Ryleigh Vollmar, Alexis Wiles, Makenzie Wilson.
SEVENTH GRADE - Melissa Amos, Damion Ball, Sydney Barbour, Sydney Barnes, Kaden Blanco, Andrew Canterbury, Gabrielle Coon, Caleb Delong, William Evans, Mikayla Farmer, Brooke Ferguson, Autumn Finkenbiner, Aiden Gage, Alyssa Goetz, Ryan Harroun, Brielle Heft, Conner Johnson, Chase Kirk, Blaine Kitchen, Logan Kitchen, Ellie Kregel, Anthony Mancini, Sierra McDonald, Sydney Mazey, Cameron Palicki, Caitlyn Reichenbaugh, Christopher Schuckers, Jacob Silberstein, Marissa Smith, Mitchell Smith, Tyler Spanfellner, Cole Steele, Kayleigh Thomas, Amber Underwood, Izebella Wright, Lillian Zimmerman.
SIXTH GRADERS - Kylie Brinkman, Alex Brown, James Chase, Abigail Cox, Joseph Di Feterici, Keegan Digby, Katelyn Duncan, Benjamin Gray, Anna Greenhagen, Olivia Jackson, Jason Jones, Payton Jones, Jaden Junge, Margaret Lehsten, Brynne Limes, Hope London, Kodey Miller, Janelle Moser, Jacob Premo, Logan Propst, Amelia Pullins, Joseph Putnam, Stephanie Schmidt, Jenna Shawberry, Hannah Smoyer, Ian Wallace, Logan Zulch.

Eastwood Elementaries
Eastwood Elementaries - Luckey and Pemberville, have released their honor rolls for first quarter, listing the fourth-graders who earned at least a 3.5 gpa.
4.0
FOURTH GRADE - Sydney Ameling, Ethan Edlebrock, Devin Good, Nathaniel Heskett, Jada Jenson, Jacob Meyer, Kalee Moore, Calvin Price, Alexander Ramsey, Zoey Rollo, Audrey Sandberg, Makenna Sounder, Jenna Stanley, Samantha Stewart, Brandy Ward, Adelia Young, all at Pemberville; Anna Brown, Kaylynn Simon, Aubrey Haas, Mikayla Hoelter, Kira Paule, all at Luckey.

3.50 TO 3.99
FOURTH GRADE - Dyllan Atkin, Ryleigh Bodnar, Felicia Cassaubon, Paige Contris, Emilia D'Amore, Gavin Dewese, Logan Farnsworth, Kendall Gedert, Emmet Getz, Jakob Jared, Marina King, Kaitlyn Luidhardt, Brenna Moenter, Anna Ramlow, Alivia Schroeder, Jacob Stonerook, Josh Thompson, all of Pemberville; Lake Boos, Mikayla Cully, Dylan Hoffman, Ava Kiefer, Hannah Lang, Jonah Stephenson, Lucy Strickland-Buckley, Kyle Mitchell, Cameron Schramm, Andrew Arntson, Kaitlyn Cully, Magin Rankin, Sammi Sibbersen, all at Luckey.
 

Front Page Stories

Marriage not for everyone anymore
04/18/2014 | KAREN NADLER COTA, Sentinel Lifestyles Editor
article thumbnail

Dr. Gary Lee speaking at BGSU Thursday evening. (Photo: Shane Hughes/Sentinel-Tribune)
 [ ... ]


ReadyCare moving to BGSU site
04/18/2014 | ALEX ASPACHER, Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

New patients will be matriculating at the Falcon Health Center next month.
Wood C [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010