2013YearinPhotos-1

Otsego Junior High School Honor Roll (03-21-13) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Thursday, 21 March 2013 09:01
The honor roll for the second grading period:

4.0
EIGHTH GRADERS - Lydia Archambo, Colton Battin, Jennifer Baty, Adam Euler, Amara Geiselman, Lane Gerschutz, Raven Glenn, Alison Graham, Lauren Gray, Tayler Gunn, Brandy Hicks, Logan Hillesheim, Paige Hoffman, Alexander Krabill, Madison Kregel, Ryan Lashaway, Adam Lewis, Morgan Mazey, Darian Messer, Zoe Milios, Kaila Miller, Mason Niceley, Luke Simpson, Krystal Thomas, Shannon Weihl, Rebekah Wright.
SEVENTH GRADERS - Hailey Asmus, Dakota Clark, Sarah Cox, Seth Davis, Erika Dibartolomeo, Ashlynn Digby, Leah Dubler, Stefani Euler, Sarah Fausnaugh, Caleb Frank, Jaclyn Ghesquiere, Christina Gonzalez, Selena Hernandez, Felicity Jinnings, Heather Jogerst, Anthony Jones, Tahira Kalell, Riley Kepling, Joshua Klingbeil, Marissa Langley, Jordyn Lenox, Augustine Mancuso, Benjamin Maxwell, Kelly McBride, Kennedy Niceley, Kersten Pitchford, Andrew Richardson, Lucy Roberts, Tyler Simpson, Hannah Snyder, William Varner.

3.5-3.99
EIGHTH GRADERS - Emma Barnhart, Darian Brooks, Jacob Case, Hanna Crawford, Victoria Curley, Hannah Fonseca, Matthew Hannewald, Makenzie Hardison, Emily Kapperman, Parker Lazar, Margaret Long, Natasha Mackay, Josiah May, Aubrey Mazey, Kyra McCoy, Martina Nigh, Emma Perry, Olivia Renkel, Brandon Selders, Tyler Smith, Alissa Tafla, Sawyer Tansel, Aurora Thomas, Parker Vollmar, Kayla Wietrzykowski.
SEVENTH GRADERS - Erin Agan, Jeremy Avers, Aaron Batke, Isabella Bean, MiKayla Benedict, Samuel Berry, Calysta Bevier, Isabelle Billnitzer, Kayla Carson, Derek Chambers, Keith Damschroder, Zachary Davies, Marcus Easterwood, Evan Farley, Brooke Finch, Marshal Geiselman, Colton Green, Corianne Greenawald, Grace Gregory, Quentin Grolle, Victoria Hale, Chase Hoepf, Paige Jones, Joseph Konrad III, Nicholas Krabill, Cassandra Laplante, Buehrer Martinez, Joseph McQuillin, Braeden Murphy, Gloria O'Leary, McKayla Perno,  Ranson Peterson Loftis, Louisa Pullins, Zion Richardson, Leah Rieger, Regan Seel, Dalton Semler, Dominic Serrato, Joshua Shawberry, Brianna Shiley, Madelyn Smith, Riley Smith, Lance Sniegowski, Brock Snyder, Seth Soto, Julianne Spencer, Jacob Stimmel, Jacob Thomas, Shane Tobar, Greysen Tolles, Gabrielle Trevino, Chayce Tussing, Claire Wallace, Alexis Wiles, Gabrielle Wiles, Makenzie Wilson, Adrianna Yglesias, Stone Zimmerman.

Toledo Central Catholic
At Central Catholic High School, Toledo, 589 students earned academic honors for the second quarter.
Students earned First Honors for a grade point average of 3.90 or higher, and Second Honors for 3.50 to 3.89.
The following Wood County students earned honors:

FIRST HONORS: Nicholas Billmaier, Bowling Green; Madison Cano, Samantha Comes, Aaron Dood, Alexa Galernik, Grant Horlamus, Sarah Hunter, Carolyn Oatis, Vincent Skorupski and Megan Stoepler, all of Perrysburg; Jessica Arnold, Kirsi Heban, Elizabeth Kraus, Madison Lehman, Kaitlin Pohlman and Jenifer Vliet, all of Rossford; Conner Byington, Walbridge; Alexandra Matus, Lyndsey Matus and Christine Rutledge, all of Millbury; Taylor Osting, Northwood.
SECOND HONORS: Jacob Chmelovski, Bowling Green; Jiaqin Duan, Jacqueline Espinoza, Nolan Martis, Samuel Orians and Sarah Rumple, all of Perrysburg; Sierra Bell, Caitlin Davenport and Zachary Schulz, all of Rossford; Bradley Smith, Grand Rapids; Rachel Wilhelm, Walbridge;  Nicholas Kern, Northwood.
 

Front Page Stories

'Actors' lap up stardom
04/19/2014 | DAVID DUPONT Sentinel Arts & Entertainment Editor
article thumbnail

Margot (performed by Madison Zavitz) interacts with Bruiser (performed by Nugget). (Enoc [ ... ]


Elmwood graduate Trevor Lee shares his Yosemite experience
04/19/2014 | JORDAN CRAVENS Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

Trevor Lee has traveled to 40 states, and most recently spent 10 months at Yosemite Nati [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010