2013YearinPhotos-1

Honor Roll: 05-01-13 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Wednesday, 01 May 2013 09:59
Eastwood Middle School
The honor roll for the third grading period:
4.0
Grade 8 - Logan Baugher, Kenneth Cassaubon, Stacey Cooper-Bowen, Macey Fix, Marisa Launstein, Jolynn Nissen, Jessica Rice, Tyler Ruck, Hannah Sponaugle.
Grade 7 - Madeline Booms, Faith Carr, Grant Hirzel, Natalie Nieschwitz, Morgan Rost, Catherine Wasylyshyn.
Grade 6 - Elizabeth Arntson, Gabriella Baker, Robert Bettinger, Emily Bolton, Rachel Booth, Jack Chappuies, Ellyse Cherry, Maggie Cochrane, Carleigh Coffield, Kyra Contris, David Deniston, Tabitha Escalante, Madison Finley, Zackary Haar, Alyssa Harper, Tatam Houtz, Pamela Jacobs, Chloe Kadas, Morgan Lavigne, Allison Lucas, Jonna Nissen, Jakob Nutter, Alissa Ray, Jordan Reiter, Gavin Slattman, Sydney Sobieralski, Sophia Staats, Joel Stanley, Hailey Wendt, Amanda Withrow, Lukas Wright, Jacob Yeasting.
Grade 5 - Hannah Beaudoin, Ross Beaverson, Dylan Brogan, Griffin Coffield, Luke Coffman, Rory Farmer, Brooklynn Fortress, Brooke Friend, Mason Glaze, Joshua Hahn, Ashley Hodulik, Hunter McClish, Alexis Pathammavong, Lucas Pease, Lily Phommalee, Bridget Prochaska, Lewis Rowan, Jamie Schmeltz, Benjamin Thompson, Logan Wendt, Chloe Wilson.
3.50-3.99
Grade 8 - Kara Ameling, Logan Avalos, Annika Barrow, Joshua Bierley, Michael Burket, C.J. Burridge, Jason Ernsthausen, Avery Geisbuhler, Jon Hegemier, Conner Hendricks, Tyler Herrig, Lucas Jackson, Nicholas Kozma, Alicyn McClish, Madisen Morlock, Hayden Rowan, Cassidy Schling, Jordan Slaughterbeck, Victoria Smith, Shelby Staats, Leah Tressel, Tyler Tudor, Emmalynn York, Landon Zura.
Grade 7 - Dalton Andrews, Talia Barker, William Barker, Jacob Booms, Taylor Brooks, Addison Clark, Cory Coffman, Chandler Davidson, Krista Evans, Mackinley Fix, Mason Frantz, Alec Graber, Ashley Heskett, Makahlen Hiser, Hannah Hodulik, Emily Hoodlebrink, Meghan Hosley, Mackenzie Lakes, Tory Martin-Crosby, Meghan Melcher, Katelyn Meyer, Rachel Parsons, Jae-Eun Schermerhorn, Tyler Schmeltz, Abigail Schroeder, Connor Shank, Hunter Slattman, Matthew Smith, James Wasylyshyn, Seth Welch, Lauren Welker, Reid Zura.
Grade 6 - Logan Abke, Jacob Appelhans, Jonathan Arman, Molly Baumgartner, Trista Bonde, Elisabeth Brickner, Sarah Briscoe, Sanaa Brown, Cassidy Chagnon, Brooke Donaldson, Erik Fertig, Alaysa Fields, Sheldyn Geisbuhler, Cole Good, Nicholas Graham, Noah Hahn, Shaunna Jubenville, Samuel Kadas, Bradley Keyes, Katlyn McVicker, Jaden Myerholtz, Kylie O'Brien, Erik Pease, Bailey Phommalee, Emily Pustay, Bailey Ramlow, Cortasha Richardson, Kevin Rothenbuhler, Keith Russell, Reagan Schuerman, Madeline Schuessler-Recker, Anastasha Smith, Aidan Stevenson-Powell, Connor Stewart, Jessica Stewart, Faith Vermilyea, Justin Vollmar, Jacob Wonderly.
Grade 5 - Sarah Ameling, Emma Bowe, Emily Cajka, Molly Caris, Joshua Carr, Alexis Csizmar, Jacob D'Amore, Ethan Dewese, Julia Flores, Erin Freeman, Noah Henline, Bailey Henry, Alexander Herr, Alyssa Hoodlebrink, Peyton Johnson, Helena Katakis, Austin Kieper, Montgomery Kramer, Erica Lang, Nathan McCauley-Benner, Kyla McCoy, Gabriel McDonald, Cole Pawlowski, Zion Perkins, Caleb Peters, Christian Peters, Justin Pickerel, Addison Richards, Samantha Rost, Kelly Royal, Olivia Ruffner, Jack Schling, Lilly Schuerman, Hunter Shiffler, Emma Shultz, Logan Soltesz, Alexandra Strauss, Allison Waggoner, Riley Welker, Kaitlyn Young, Emily Zatko, Zeth Zientek.

North Baltimore Main Building
The honor roll for the third grading period:
4.0
SENIORS - Ricci Emahiser, Ashley Wagner, Megan Wright.
JUNIORS - Paige Bowen, Jasmine Bretz, Brittany Daughenbaugh, Emily Law, Tyler Reed, Mackenzie Stewart.
SOPHOMORES - Lindsay Davis, Kaley McCartney, Jacob Pelton, Rachel Peters, Makayla Rein.
FRESHMEN - Kylie Hiser.
GRADE 8 - Bailey Boyer, Nora Hemminger, Cassidy Hiser, Alexis Julien.
GRADE 7 - Noah Cotterman, Kyle Gerdeman, Julian Hagemyer, Gabriele Kepling, David Patterson, Makenna Ray, Hanna Rose.
3.50-3.99
SENIORS - Allyson Flores, Dalton Ishmael, Leah McMahan, Antheny Morrison, Clayton O'Neill, Justin Romick, Taylor Straley, Joel Swartz.
JUNIORS - Garrett Boyer, Bryan Cotterman, Cory Engard, Rachel Gore, Hailey Miller, Morgan Schloemp, Chelsea Stewart, Tyler Trumbull.
SOPHOMORES - Mariah Archer, Morgan Baltz, Allison Beaupry, Jared Beckford, Brock Boyer, Leslie Busch, Ashley Fisher, Nathan Flores, Todd Harshman, Mariah Leanard, Zachary McCoy, Morgan Okuley, Madison Ray.
FRESHMEN - Kelcie Bean, Oliva Frost, Leah Hetrick, Stephany Karosa, Hank Matthes, Zachary Meggitt, Caleigh Pryor, Emma Rister, Morgan Rose, Tyler Stimmel.
GRADE 8 - Taylor Bishop, Elizabeth Busch, Catlin Cook, Tanner Gray-Duvall, Connor Law, Cody McCoy, Anthony Mungia, Kiah Powell, Ashley Rainbolt, Andrea Roddy, Elijah Smith, Seth Thompson.
GRADE 7 - Chantel Benjamin, Valerie Buchanan, Noah Fredritz, Marina Kimmel, Chase Naugle, Grace Rein, Tessa Shifflet, Bill Trout.
 

Front Page Stories

Saving the world through rain forests
04/22/2014 | DAVID DUPONT Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

Saving the planet may come down to helping poor women in Kenya cook supper more effici [ ... ]


Eastwood teachers make new school pitch
04/22/2014 | MARIE THOMAS BAIRD Sentinel Education Editor
article thumbnail

PEMBERVILLE - Eastwood elementary teachers made their case Monday for a new K-5 school [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010