2013YearinPhotos-1

Honor Roll: 04-17-13 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Wednesday, 17 April 2013 09:31
Eastwood High School
Eastwood High School has released the names of students who earned honors during the third quarter.
4.0 AND ABOVE
FRESHMEN- Mackenzie Albright, Olivia Arman, Maddie Cherry, Samuel Church, Nick Coffman, Abigail Dobson, Haven Flores, Hunter Frobose, Faith Hardy, Josh Harper, Riley Hessel, Jaimee Hiser, Preston Link, Kylie Martin-Crosby, Jacob McNulty, Jenna Moore, Zachary Pease, Natalie Reidling, Madison Rogers, Brianna Rost, Kayla Russell, Melissa Russell, Ryan Salazar, Samantha Sanders, Brian Selhorst, Alexa York.
SOPHOMORES - Julianna Cajka, Sierra Corns, Andrew Dennis, Tim Dennis, Harold Dippman, Jason Fertig, Lucas Friess, Grant Geiser, Morgan Getz, David Haas, Kelsey Hilt, Paige Himburg, Elizabeth Hirzel, Zach Jacoby, David Krukemyer, Katelyn Lang, Rebecca Lang, Tyler McCrory, Alex Moore, Jonelle Nissen, Katie Przybylski, Zachary Ross, Elly Schnitker, Jenna Selhorst, Abbi Sheldrick, Scott Stewart, Aaron Titkemeier, Lydia Tressel, Caleb Tussing, Erik Withrow, Megan Wynn.
JUNIORS - Rebecca Aspacher, Logan Browne, Bronte Cunningham, Andrew Davidson, Kellie Dennis, Tiffany Eschedor, Elizabeth Hasenfratz, Lucas Liner, Thomas Martin, Jacob Rahe, Sarah Selzer, Connor Speck, Hannah Starr, Kyle Waynick, Emily Zielinski, Berkleigh Zura.
SENIORS - Nadia Arvinta, Danielle Baugher, Ross Bockbrader, Melissa Bolton, Skylar Dierker, Hannah Firsdon, Alena Gabel, Emily Helm, Blake Kohring, Adam Krukemyer, Jennifer Lang, Kelsey Long, Kevin Martin, Jarred Melcher, Todd Miller, Kellie Recker, Laura Rodriguez, Anna Savina, Megan Selhorst, Sarah Shufeldt, Ridge Simon, Kevin Sweeney, Kylie Twining, Scott Wagner, Kelsey Weaver, Presley Weaver, Jessica Young
3.5 TO 3.99
FRESHMEN - Davis Andrews, Larissa Barman, Jazmin Barnes, Dylan Black, Brianna Bowley, Jon Bowlus, Alexandra Brockschmidt, Alexandra Clark, Alyssa Decker, Benjamin Haas, Elizabeth Hamilton, Travis Harmon, Jessica Hosley, Nathan Jacobs, Cody Kinor-Chapman, Colleen Kriston, Katy Loar, Hope Murua, Bethany Nabors, Michaela Nieschwitz, Aubrey Peters, Brooke Purney, Madelynn Rollo, Alexa Schmeltz, Trevor Shultz, Alec Stephens, Jenné Venier, Riley Weaver, Megan Welker, Dominique Wright.
SOPHOMORES -  Tyler Barnes, Reagan Boice, Tony Bolton, Breanna Brockschmidt, Alexandra Bruning, Caitlin Clay, Erin Cosgrove, Morgan Donaldson, Sabree Durbin, Hannah Frobose, Drew Henry, Krista Jennings, Jaci Juergens, Maddie Kemner, Elena Kirkbride, Zack Linhart, Hannah Meyer, Kortni Montag, Kaleigh Obrock, Anna Pathammavong, Maghan Purney, Jacob Radabaugh, River Redman, Alisha Runnels, Brennan Seifert, Veronica Sholey, Adam Snyder, Jesse Thornton, Matthew White, Jessica Zientek.
JUNIORS - Joseph Boyk, Steven Bradley, Jasmyne Brewer, Steven Bruning, Michaela Bunge, Eli Carr, Katie Coffield, Evan Deniston, Dustin Feasel, Alaya Fields, Maddison Fix, Michael Glaze, Rachel Harper, Teagan Hurley, Maddie Jackson, Nick Johnson, Ryan Mang, Eric Mohre, Alex Paredes, Fred Paredes, McKayla Phillips, Annalesa Rahrig, Regina Reidling, Clayton Roller, Christine Russell, Jake Schmeltz, Samantha Shirling, Samantha Steagall, Savannah Teets, David Turk, Casey Twining, Trevor Vaughn, Cy Wagner.
SENIORS - Kirsten Abke, Tim Bell, Kayla Bierley, Ashley Black, Joel Black, Merrisa Coffman, Isaiah Conkle, Preston Dibling, Stephanie Dippman, Jared Haas, Viridiana Hernandez, Abby Hosley, Taylor Huthmacher, Alex Jacobs, Britney King, Logan Lembke, Jordan Luther, Aleigha Pearson, Chris Schermerhorn, Jason Slaughterbeck, Austin Smith, Heather Williams.

Lake Middle School
Lake Middle School has released its honor roll for the third nine-week grading period, listing these students:
4.0 AND ABOVE
EIGHTH - Nathan Banky, Kalyn Brown, Zackery Ellison, Alyx Fisher, Reed Hensel, Hannah Johns, Owen Johnson, Emily Lovell, Abigail Lovell, Madison Mackiewicz, Brian Mutchler, Dana Nuckols, Martin Pennington, Timothy Recker, Lauren Sneed, Rebekah Swartz, Mary Wires.
SEVENTH - Delaney Bee, Grace Blandin, Makenzie Briggs, Zachery Briggs, Nicholas Chiappetta, Rachel Deal, Megan Du Fresne, Delaney Fisher, Aubrey Fisher, Morgan Folley, Emily Greene, Samantha Gregory, Madelynn Hodgson, Sophia Jackson, Megan Kelly, Alissa Loving, Callie Palka, Peyton Pope, Jacey Seymour, Christie Swartz, Kennedy Walsh.
SIXTH - Kailyn Amonette, Jacob Boelkens, Daniel Conklin, Kyla Fullmer, Cassidy Gladieux, Ashley Greene, Clair Johns, Madelyn Lands, Jaelyn McNamee, Haley Robie, Hope Rowley, Lisa Tersigni, Hunter Walters.
3.5 TO 3.99
EIGHTH - Angel Atkin, Jase Basilius, Morgan Baum, Kevin Brinke, Alexis Calkins, Mikaela Dawson, Brendan Eisenhauer, Madelyn Eye, Shawn Kopp, Parker Lake, Hannah Likes, Mikayla McRae, Joseph Moore, Chantel Parrish, Mariah Pierce, Bryce Pratt, Hannah Robie, Kayla Saffran, Drew Staczek, Christopher Stowe, Nickolas Tuohy, Grace Umbaugh, Ryan Walsh, Kaitlyn Weis, Seth Wilbur Megan Williams.
SEVENTH - Taylor Besgrove, Alexis Hassall, Samantha Hoffman, Carley Kidd, Destiny Kynard, Olivia Matlack, Jessica Middaugh, Blake Osborn, Emma Osborn, Taylor Timmons, Lawrence Wamer, Cody Wilbur, Lyndsi Ybarra, Kirsten Zink.
SIXTH - Jase Bowen, Skyler Burda, Yulisa Carmona, Justin Cole, Dawson Delventhal, Nathanael Fisher, Ally Goetz, Christopher Hastings, Emma Helton, Grace Hinds, Kaitlyn Huffman, Harrison Jackson, Courtney Johnson, Skyla Livingston, Justin Luoma, Matthew Pindoley, Autumn Schmidt, Noah Smith, Elizabeth Swartz, Chloe Umbaugh, Monica Villegas, Timothy Walker, Lukas Walsh, Kyle Walsh, Seth Weis, Cassidy Wolf, Kasidy Wolf.
 

Front Page Stories

Rossford schools to put levy on fall ballot
07/22/2014 | BILL RYAN, Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

ROSSFORD - Voters in the Rossford School District will be asked to approve a new 4.49- [ ... ]


Custar man ruled not competent
07/22/2014 | PETER KUEBECK, Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

File photo. Thomas Boyer, left, is seen with his attorney. (Photo: Enoch Wu/Sentinel-Tri [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010