2013YearinPhotos-1

Honor Roll: 04-10-14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Thursday, 10 April 2014 09:18
Otsego Junior High School
Otsego Junior High School has released the names of students who made the third-quarter honor roll.

4.0
EIGHTH GRADE - Hailey Asmus, Isabella Bean, Samuel Berry, Calysta Bevier, Isabelle Billnitzer, Seth Davis, Erika Dibartolomeo, Stefani Euler, Christina Gonzalez, Selena Hernandez, Felicity Jinnings, Paige Jones, Jordyn Lenox, Joseph McQuillin, Kersten Pitchford, Andrew Richardson, Leah Rieger, Dominic Serrato, Joshua Shawberry, William Varner, Stone Zimmerman.
SEVENTH GRADE - Montgomery Alexander, Jacob Caris, Maureen Connelly, Mitchell Downs, Madison Dzierwa, Conor Evans, William Gase, Levi Gonyer, Alayna Greenhagen, Hayle Grimmer, Sadie Helberg, Dylan Hillesheim, Corey Hollar, Cheyenne Homanick, Zachary Jones, Blaine Kitchen, Jenna Lewis, Jacob Martinez, Sydney Mazey, Sierra McDonald, Austin Meier, Derek Michaelis, Cristina Morales, Madeline Nell, Seth Pullins, Christopher Schuckers, David Silva, Hunter Smith, Shelbey Spurlock, Kortney Sutter, Connor Tumblin, Brittany Vollmar, Annabella Voska, Jaiden Wichman, Lillian Zimmerman.
SIXTH GRADE - Trey Battin, Kylie Brinkman, James Chase, Keegan Digby, Jaden Junge, Margaret Lehsten, Brynne Limes, Kodey Miller, Spencer Odendahl, Joseph Putnam, Noah Roseman, Stephanie Schmidt, Gabriel Simpson, Kale Vollmar, Ian Wallace.

3.5
EIGHTH GRADE - Nicholas Krabill, Kelly McBride, Keith Damschroder, Leah Dubler, Julianne Spencer, Claire Wallace, Aaron Batke, Ashlynn Digby, Jaclyn Ghesquiere, Heather Jogerst, Riley Kepling, Braeden Murphy, Luke Beach, Shane Tobar, Hunter Buehrer, Riley Smith, Tahira Kalell, Louisa Pullins, Brianna Shiley, Sarah Cox, Sarah Fausnaugh, Kennedy Niceley, Henry Adler, Tyler Simpson, Brooke Finch, Chase Hoepf, Hannah Snyder, Benjamin Maxwell, Lucy Roberts, Joshua Klingbeil, Cassandra Laplante.
SEVENTH GRADE - Ava Bowen, Tessa Weber, Ellie Kregel, Alexandria Miller, Jenna Norman, Spencer Pope, Amber Underwood, Abigail Wilcox, Aiden Gage, Owen Harnishfeger, Ian Kress, Gabrielle Coon, Aaron Thomas, Mitchell Smith, Connor Wilson, Brooke Ferguson, Logan Frost, Izebella Wright, Kaden Blanco, Andrew Canterbury, Brittany Dey, Mikayla Farmer, Mikayla Grosswiler, Kurtis Sutter, Anthony Mancini, Cameron Palicki, Marissa Smith, Conner Johnson, Logan Kitchen, Sydney Barbour, Jeffery Gulyas, William Evans, Roy Gruetter.
SIXTH GRADE - Alex Wayne Brown, Casey Brown, Abigail Cox, Joseph Di Feterici, Anna Greenhagen, Jason Jones, Payton Jones, Jenna Klinger, Hope London, Jacob Premo, Amelia Pullins, Jenna Shawberry, Hannah Smoyer, Jesse Wright, Logan Zulch, William Agan, Kevin Cook, Elizabeth Cox, Katelyn Duncan, Annalora Euler, Grace Mancuso, Morgan Michael, Ronee Loftis, Lillian Schermer.
 

Front Page Stories

Perrysburg Twp. man gets 22 years for rape, assault
07/25/2014 | PETER KUEBECK, Sentinel Staff Writer

A Perrysburg Township man was sentenced to more than 22 years in prison Thursday afternoon after bei [ ... ]


Otsego approves contract with staff
07/25/2014 | Sentinel-Tribune
article thumbnail

TONTOGANY - The Otsego school district has inked a new three-year contract with  [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010