2013YearinPhotos-1

Elmwood High School Honor Roll (02-13-14) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Thursday, 13 February 2014 10:56
Elmwood High School has issued its honor roll for the second quarter, listing the following students
4.0 AND ABOVE
SENIORS - Madison Arnold, Jackie Baer, Savannah Baker, Mitchell Beaverson, Cassandra Braden, Kassara Bradford, Brik Dauterman, Jacob Houtz, Nolan Kerr, Justin Krouse, Reyghan Rosendale, Chelsie Schmitz, Jared Schramm, Sierra Semko, Tyler Smith.
JUNIORS - Gavin Alva, Ryan Aufdencamp, Emily Aurand, Koleen Avery, Corianna Borton, Jordan Burwell, Megan Hathaway, Stephanie Hatton, Patricia Holvey, Emelia Shaffer, Ashley Veryser, Jennah Wilson, Meagan Wise.
SOPHOMORES - Katie Benedict, Rob Bentley, Jarrett Childress, Paige Drees, Madelyn Instone, Samantha Laborie, Alexis Miller, Collin Reynolds, Destynee Spieker.
FRESHMEN - Casandra Ault, Taylor Barnhisel, Collin Bechstein, Nicole Foster, Katelyn King, Jaela Kynard, Chloe Robinson, Jordan Thrash.
3.50 TO 3.99
SENIORS - Sebastian Baxter, Kyra Bloom, Wesley Britt, Kristen Curtis, Darci Dowdy, Amelia Elgin, Courtney Emmitt, Taylor Hammond, Brianna Heinze, Donald Hoffman, Amanda Jones, Kirstyn Kern, Danielle McKenzie, Treg Snowden, Devon Spieker, Megan St. Clair, Kelsey Steinman, Marissa Swavel, Sarah Welch, Jacob Wise, Tamara Wood.
JUNIORS - Dylan Benschoter, Keli Bradford, Alyssa Clack, Paige Clark, Serra Crider, Marcus Day, Kaitlin Dewey, Cate Elgin, Samantha Ervin, Angelique Franks, Rebecca Harvey, Allison Hummel, Heather Ickes, Emma Krassow, Katie Peters, Kristi Reiser, Maggie Tuite,  Thomas Wagler, Matthew Wagner, Sarah Williams.
SOPHOMORES - Maranda Beard, Allison Bingham, Kelsey Bloom, Lauren DeBock, Cassidy DeRose, Cassidy Eblen, Lindsay George, Rachael Grilliott, Jack Hagemeyer, Dylan Hall, Lindsay Hocker, Liyah Love, Jensen Marsh, Amanda Martinez, Makayla Mohre, Jessica Pollard, Wesley Ridenour, Emily Schmitz, Derek Sheldon, Katlyn Sibrel, Noah Smith, Trevor Solether, Cynthia Stahl-Valent, Alicia St. Clair, Adrian Vanderbeke, Elizabeth Walter, Taylor Wynn, Michael Yenour.
FRESHMEN - Nicole Abke, Paige Allen-Marsh, Ashley Anteau, Kaylen Bishop, Hannah Bloomfield, Brionna Camden, Kalli Fisk, Rowan Gnepper, Tiffany Gonyer, Savannah Harvey, Justine Hill, Andrew Housholder, Cheyne Jenkins, Crystal Jordan, Gage Kennedy, Ryan Krouse, Tayte Lentz, Dalton Merritt, Kaitlin Nelson, Summer Osborne, McKenzie Peters, Kendra Stewart.
 

Front Page Stories

Energy regs inflate electric costs
04/17/2014 | ALEX ASPACHER Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

NORTH BALTIMORE - Energy regulations stand in the way of inexpensive, reliable electri [ ... ]


Lake Twp. to try for fire levy
04/17/2014 | DEBBIE ROGERS Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

MILLBURY - To keep on schedule with replacing major fire equipment, a levy will need t [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010