2013YearinPhotos-1

Eastwood Middle School Honor Roll: 07-13-13 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Saturday, 13 July 2013 07:47
The honor roll for the fourth grading period at Eastwood Middle School includes the following students:
4.00
EIGHTH GRADE - Logan Baugher, Joshua Bierley, Michael Burket, Kenneth Cassaubon, Stacey Cooper-Bowen, Macey Fix, Lucas Jackson, Marisa Launstein, Alicyn McClish, Jolynn Nissen, Tyler Ruck, Hannah Sponaugle, Leah Tressel, Landon Zura.
SEVENTH GRADE - Talia Barker, Madeline Booms, Faith Carr, Grant Hirzel, Natalie Nieschwitz, Catherine Wasylyshyn.
SIXTH GRADE - Jonathan Arman, Elizabeth Arntson, Robert Bettinger, Emily Bolton, Jack Chappuies, Ellyse Cherry, Margaret Cochrane, Carleigh Coffield, Kyra Contris, David Deniston, Tabitha Escalante, Erik Fertig, Madison Finley, Alyssa Harper, Tatam Houtz, Pamela Jacobs, Chloe Kadas, Bradley Keyes, Morgan Lavigne, Allison Lucas, Jonna Nissen, Jakob Nutter, Alissa Ray, Kevin Rothenbuhler, Keith Russell, Gavin Slattman, Sydney Sobieralski, Sophia Staats, Joel Stanley, Hailey Wendt, Amanda Withrow, Lukas Wright.
FIFTH GRADE - Sarah Ameling, Hannah Beaudoin, Ross Beaverson, Dylan Brogan, Griffin Coffield, Rory Farmer, Julia Flores, Brooklynn Fortress, Brooke Friend, Mason Glaze, Joshua Hahn, Alyssa Hoodlebrink, Rebekah Jacobs, Helena Katakis, Gabriel McDonald, Alexis Pathammavong, Lucas Pease, Lily Phommalee, Bridget Prochaska, Lewis Rowan, Kelly Royal, David Russell, Jamie Schmeltz, Benjamin Thompson, Logan Wendt, Chloe Wilson.

3.50 TO 3.99
EIGHTH GRADE - Kara Ameling, Logan Avalos, Annika Barrow, Ethan Bowe, Allyson Burke, Kelsie Cancelliere, Rodolfo Cruz, Jason Ernsthausen, Jerica Eschedor, Tyler Fry, Avery Geisbuhler, Becca Gorney, Jon Hegemier, Tyler Herrig, Nicholas Kozma, Mark Lawson, Aaliyah LeVally, Ricardo Martinez, Regan McAnally, Madisen Morlock, Elle Rapp, Ryan Reiter, Jessica Rice, Hayden Rowan, Hannah Schnitker,  Colten Schroeder, Emma Schuerman, Sydnee Shanks, Jordan Slaughterbeck, Victoria Smith, Shelby Staats, Nicholas Thompson, Tyler Tudor, Grace Vaughn, Oceannah Vongphachanh, Avery Whitacre, Taylor Wilkins, Madeline Wilson, Emmalyn York.
SEVENTH GRADE - Dalton Andrews, William Barker, Jacob Booms, Taylor Brooks, Addison Clark, Cory Coffman, Chandler Davidson, Nickole Dlugoleski, Krista Evans, Mackinley Fix, Ashley Heskett, Robert Hilt, Makahlen Hiser, Meghan Hosley, Tori Martin-Crosby, Meghan Melcher, Katelyn Meyer, Morgan Rost, Jae Eun Schermerhorn, Abigail Schroeder, Jacob Sheldrick, Matthew Smith, Seth Welch, Lauren Welker, Reid Zura.
SIXTH GRADE - Gabriella Baker, Molly Baumgartner, Trista Bonde, Rachel Booth, Elisabeth Brickner, Sarah Briscoe, Sanaa Brown, Reid Buchman, Cassidy Chagnon, Brooke Donaldson, Alaysa Fields, Alyssa Garza, Sheldyn Geisbuhler, Justin Gentry, Cole Good, Nicholas Graham, Zackary Haar, Shaunna Jubenville, Samuel Kadas, Brianne Kwiatkowski, Katlyn McVicker, Kylie O'Brien, Hannah Owen, Erik Pease, Bailey Phommalee, Emily Pustay, Bailey Ramlow, Jordan Reiter, Nicholas Schuerman, Reagan Schuerman, Hannah Shaffer, Anastasha Smith, Kara Spahn, Aidan Stevenson-Powell, Connor Stewart, Jessica Stewart, Faith Vermilyea, Justin Vollmar, Jacob Wonderly, Jacob Yeasting.
FIFTH GRADE - Emma Bowe, Erica Brooks, Emily Cajka, Joshua Carr, Luke Coffman, Alexis Csizmar, Jacob D'Amore, Erin Freeman, Riley Gardner, Shelby Getz, Kendra Hagg, Taylor Hannan, Noah Henline, Julissa Hernandez, Alexander Herr, Ashley Hodulik, Griffin Joseph, Erica Lang, Hunter McClish, Kyla McCoy, Mariana Nostrosa, Christian Peters, Justin Pickerel, Mason Poling, Addison Richards, Samantha Rost, Jack Schling, Lilly Schuerman, Hunter Shiffler, Emma Shultz, Paul Smith, Logan Soltesz, Alexandra Strauss, Allison Waggoner, Alex Ward, Riley Welker, Kaitlyn Young, Emily Zatko.

Eastwood elementaries
Pemberville and Luckey elementaries have released their fourth quarter honor roll, listing the following students:

4.0 AND ABOVE
FOURTH GRADE - Carson Charville, Donovan Cochrane, Cordelia Howard, Ashlyn O'Brien, Emma Ray, Zachary Sechkar, Mia Stephenson, Isaac Badenhop, Emma Finley, Ethan Gaddie, Samantha Genson, Adam Graber, Cooper Kingery, Madison Pioterek, Sheriden Schuerman, and Sydney Staats.

3.50 TO 3.99
FOURTH GRADE - Owen Brinker, Sarah Clark, Joshua Dennis, Cassidy Graffius, Heath Hagg, Brandon Hahn, Hope Harvey, Ashton Cook-Hill, Jared McNulty, Conner Oberhouse, David Russell, Katie Schooner, Sidney Strauss, Melanie Swartz, Zachary Wendt, Paige Woodruff, Madison Adray, Melinda Barman, Andy Black, Max Buchman, Kaleb Dlugoleski, Kaitlin Edwards, Hannah Friend, Austin Fry, Megan Hoy, Emily Keiser, Zach McDonald, Braden Nieschwitz, Cora Renollet, Isabelle Sanford, Reegan Sheets, Jaylee Souder, Mya Tuttamore, Nick VanDenk.
 

Front Page Stories

Energy regs inflate electric costs
04/17/2014 | ALEX ASPACHER Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

NORTH BALTIMORE - Energy regulations stand in the way of inexpensive, reliable electri [ ... ]


Lake Twp. to try for fire levy
04/17/2014 | DEBBIE ROGERS Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

MILLBURY - To keep on schedule with replacing major fire equipment, a levy will need t [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010