2013YearinPhotos-1

Eastwood Middle School Honor Roll: 03-13-14 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Thursday, 13 March 2014 08:56
Principal John Obrock has released the honor roll for the second grading period.

4.0 AND ABOVE
FIFTH GRADE - Isaac Badenhop, Melinda Barman, Carson Charville, Donovan Cochrane, Joshua Dennis, Emma Finley, Hannah Friend, Samantha Genson, Adam Graber, Cordelia Howard, Reegan Jude, Ashlyn O'Brien, Emma Ray, David Russell, Kaitlyn Schooner, Sheriden Schuerman, Zachary Sechkar, Jaylee Souder, Sydney Staats, Mia Stephenson, Sidney Strauss, Mya Tuttamore.
SIXTH GRADE - Sarah Ameling, Emily Cajka, Griffin Coffield, Brooklynn Fortress, Mason Glaze, Joshua Hahn, Ashley Hodulik, Alyssa Hoodlebrink, Alexis Pathammavong, Lily Phommalee, Lewis Rowan, Kelly Royal, Holden Ruck, Lilly Schuerman, Benjamin Thompson, Allison Waggoner, Logan Wendt, Chloe Wilson, Emily Zatko.
SEVENTH GRADE - Emily Bolton, Jack Chappuies, Margaret Cochrane, Kyra Contris, Moira Cunningham, David Deniston, Tabitha Escalante, Erik Fertig, Madison Finley, Tatam Houtz, Chloe Kadas, Morgan Lavigne, Allison Lucas, Alissa Ray, Reagan Schuerman, Sophia Staats, Hailey Wendt, Amanda Withrow, Lukas Wright.
EIGHTH GRADE - Dalton Andrews, Madeline Booms, Addison Clark, Chandler Davidson, Meghan Hosley, Tori Martin-Crosby, Katelyn Meyer, Natalie Nieschwitz, Catherine Wasylyshyn, Lauren Welker, Rein Zura.

3.50 TO 3.99
FIFTH GRADE - Madison Adray, Andrew Black, Owen Brinker, Maxwell Buchman, Sarah Clar, Austin Fry, Ethan Gaddie, Heath Hagg, Brandon Hahn, Hope Harvey, Ashton Hill, Megan Hoy, Jason McAnally, Cierra McCrory, Jared McNulty, Jonathan Nassaux, Braden Nieschwitz, Connor Oberhouse, Madison Pioterek, Samuel Rapp, Cora Renollet, Isabelle Sanford, Chelsey Sargent, Melanie Swartz, Nicholas Van Denk, Zachary Wendt, Paige Woodruff.
SIXTH GRADE - Sydnie Abke, Hannah Beaudoin, Ross Beaverson, Dylan Brogan, Erica Brooks, Joshua Carr, Luke Coffman, Alexis Csizmar, Jacob D'Amore, Raegan Delgado, Rory Farmer, Julia Flores, Erin Freeman, Brooke Friend, Noah Henline, Julissa Hernandez, Helena Katakis, Austin Kieper, Montgomery Kramer, Erica Lang, Hannah Limes, Nathan McCauley-Benner, Hunter McClish, Kyla McCoy, Gabriel McDonald, Lucas Pease, Caleb Peters, Christian Peters, Justin Pickerel, Mason Poling, Bridget Prochaska, Addison Richards, Samantha Rost, Jack Schling, Jamie Schmeltz, Corinne Schroeder, Hunter Shiffler, Emma Shultz, Logan Soltesz, Alexandra Strauss, Trey Tuttamore, Riley Welker, Anthony Witker, Hannah Young, Kaitlyn Young.
SEVENTH GRADE - Logan Abke, Brett Ackerman, Elizabeth Arntson, Moly Baumgartner, Robert Bettinger, Rachel Booth, Elisabeth Brickner, Sarah Briscoe, Sanaa Brown, Cassidy Chagnon, Ellyse Cherry, Carleigh Coffield, Brooke Donaldson, Alaysa Fields, Sheldyn Geisbuhler, Cole Good, Nicholas Graham, Zackary Haar, Noah Hahn, Alyssa Harper, Shaunna Jubenville, Bradley Koperski, Katlyn McVicker, Jaden Myerholtz, Jonna Nissen, Jakob Nutter, Kylie O'Brien, Bailey Phommalee, Emily Pustay, Jordan Reiter, Kevin Rothenbuhler, Keith Russell, Hannah Shaffer, Devyn Shiffert, Gavin Slattman, Sydney Slattman, Joel Stanley, Aidan Stevenson-Powell, Connor Stewart, Jessica Stewart, Jacob Wonderly, Jacob Yeasting.
EIGHTH GRADE - Allison Abke, Talia Barker, William Barker, Dakota Blecke, Jacob Booms, Cade Boos, Taylor Brooks, Faith Carr, Cory Coffman, Cody Collins, Jordan Davidson, Nickole Dlugoleski, Taylor Downey, Krista Evans, Mackinley Fix, Olivia Flores, Mason Frantz, Elijah Garza, Alec Graber, Ashley Heskett, Grant Hirzel, Makahlen Hiser, Hannah Hodulik, Emily Hoodlebrink, Jessica Lang, Jacob Linhart, Meghan Melcher, Tanner Mohre, Rachel Parsons, Donald Rolf, Morgan Rost, Jae-Eun Schermerhorn, Abigail Schroeder, Connor Shank, Hunter Slattman, Matthew Smith, Leigh Snyder, Kelley Turk, Clayten Vongphachanh, Seth Welch.

Bowling Green
Christian Academy
Principal Wendie Cuckler has released the names of students who made the honor roll for the second quarter grading period. The list includes:
4.0
GRADE 11 - Olivia Bolin
GRADE 10 - Kirah Morrison.
GRADE 7 - Hannah Bowlus, Kathryn Fyfe, Maddie Palmer, Annalyn Valantine.
GRADE 6 - Tyler Barnhart, Luke Kobylski, Madison Schroeder.
GRADE 5 - Sarah Davis, Matthew Fyfe, Tyler Mason, Josh Morrison, Macey Thomas.
GRADE 4 - Anna Fyfe.

3.50 TO 3.99
GRADE 12 - Zachary Hall.
GRADE 10 - Rachel Kirkwood.
GRADE 9 - Blake Boston, Katelyn Davison, Seth Estep, Kassie Feasel, Alexandria Palmer, Hayley Rish.
GRADE 7 - Joseph Allen, Reece Morales, Josiah Rook.
GRADE 6 ­- Laurel Bruhl, Anne Glassford, Garrett Hammack, Rebecca Rook.
GRADE 5 - Michaela Boston, Walker Evans, Jack Hise, Hunter Smith, Grant Wilhelm, Trena Wiseman.
GRADE 4 - Sam Atkinson, Matthew Bowlus, Micah Foreman, Caleb Hammack, Caleb Prater.
 

Front Page Stories

Perrysburg Twp. man gets 22 years for rape, assault
07/25/2014 | PETER KUEBECK, Sentinel Staff Writer

A Perrysburg Township man was sentenced to more than 22 years in prison Thursday afternoon after bei [ ... ]


Otsego approves contract with staff
07/25/2014 | Sentinel-Tribune
article thumbnail

TONTOGANY - The Otsego school district has inked a new three-year contract with  [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010