2013YearinPhotos-1

Bowling Green Middle School Honor Roll: 07-03-13 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Wednesday, 03 July 2013 09:08
Bowling Green Middle School has released its honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

4.00
GRADE 8 - Alyssa Brimecombe, Emma Cavins, Andrea Cromley, Madison Dunn, Shaden Elwazani, Brittany Finger, Grant Flick, Kendal Glandorff, Fayth Hayes, Olivia Horrigan, John Johnston, Alero Jones, Mary Kettinger, Matthew Kramer, Lily Krueger, Nickolas Lane, Julia Maas, Micah McKanna, Kammie Memmer, Anne Miner, Chaise Pickens, Kelsey Remeis, Brett Rich, Hayley Rish, Cameron Roehl, Madeleine Ross, Madison Rothenbuhler, Micaela Schempf, Jenna Schonter, Andrew Slembarski, Grant Stierwalt, Elizabeth Webb, Claire Wells-Jensen, Cassidy Williford, Jessica Wilson, Autumn Yoast, Frances Zengel.
GRADE 7 - Stephanie Bell, Ryland Black, Alaina Brubaker, Elana Cable, Mackenzie DeGraw, Brian Dible, Jordan Ely, Rachel Emans, Kelly Hayden, Jesse He, Mary Kalmar, Peyton Keeran, Sarah Kerr, Breanna Matney, Gavin McCracken, Brad Minard, Jacklyne Montarmani, Becca O'Hare, Abigail Paquette, Alex Peterson, Kai Ruffin, Gabriel Sayer, Kayla Schrader, Peter Shanks, Skye Sloane, Sierra Spears, Trisha Stichler, Sierra White, Emily Wittig.
GRADE 6 - Bandar Alshuraym, Kloe Atwood, Kerica Bucks, Brigid Cavins, Hannah Cordes, Tucker Craft, Alison Cramer, Austin Fiebelkorn, Etta Gallaway, Saralynn George, Kathryn Glomski, Sidney Grames, Nathan Hershberger, Sierra Himebaugh, Cate Korsnack, Lindsay Lumpkin, Camren Martin, Kenzie Matney, Connor McHugh, Angelina Mendieta, Uzochi Nwauwa, Sean O'Donnell, Hannah Paquette, Christian Peek, Charlotte Perez, Skye Pruett, Gabrielle Ross, Julia Rothweiler, Callie Scheier, Madeline Shook, Sophia Siwajek-Dankmer, Cole Sonner, Erin Spangenberg, Drew Stierwalt, Jake Stucker, Jeremiah Taylor, Andrew Tucker, Annie Valantine.

3.50 TO 3.99
GRADE 8 - Rachel Amburgey, Alec Brown, Blaine Brown, Clayton Brown, Breann Burkhart, Charlee Carroll, Natalie Carty, Jeremy Christoff, Sarah Coleman, Alexandria Coppeler, Noah Cotterman, Morgan Cousino, Trevor Craft, Jill Crowe, Seth Daniels, Dylan Dohanos, Mackenzie Dunn, Megan Eddington, Morgan Engle, Emily Espen, Alexis Fiebelkorn, Adam Furnas, Janel Gade, Brett Griffin, Alexis Hart, Stephanie Hermes, Kamara Hollins, Haily Kirchner, Catherine Longmore-Micham, Camille Lorenzen, Jessica Low, Logan Mannin, William Mathis, Alexander Messenger, Preston Morman, Noah Nietz, Shan Patel, Sophia Petros, Zoey Reichard, Alexis Reinbolt, Carriell Russell, Cole Shinabery, Martin Simon, Maddison Smotherman, Madison Spangenberg, Jaiden Stanley, Tyler Stichler, Justin Taylor, Jenna Teet, Meagan Trimpey, Zach Tussing, Michaela Urban, James Vera, Pierce Walker, Katlynn West, Andrew Williams, Meagan Worthy, Cassidy Yarnell, Madelyn Zuhlsdorf.
GRADE 7 - Ethan Alday, Natalie Avery, Jonathan Baker, Cassie Beaverson, Jared Bechstein, Chloe Beeker, Logan Bergeron, Darby Bock, Lilianne Bowen, Ian Brackenbury, Nicholas Breen, Carl Bressler, Brianna Brown, Aric Burbey, Nathan Carels, Megan Carmen, Jenna Castor, Riley Cordes, Morgan DeSmith, Brooke DeVriendt, Trevor Doren, Kaylee Fair, Cory Foster, Sara Foster, Abigail Fox, Joshua Garn, James Gavarone, Zachary Graham,  Kendall Haas, Jack Hanus, Clifford Hart III, John Hart, Matthew Henninger, Zach Heuker, Elaine Hudson, Nicholas Jackson, Morgan Jones, Abigail Keller, Alexis Kisor, Jacob Konecny, Alyssa Lang, Noah LaPolt, Angel Lira, Morgan McGiffin, Micaela McLaughlin, Rona Mejiritski, Lucie Moore, Alexander Munson, Cameron Nagel, Caitelyn Nguyen, Naila Ortega, Cailyn Overhulse, Ramin Patel, Rachel Piasecki, Hunter Reimer, Kaiden Robinson, Holly Roe, Luther Shinew, Sayler Shull, Audrey Swanson, Hunter Thompson, Bentley Wharton, Nikolaus Witzler, Dawson Wohler, Syed Zafer.
GRADE 6 - Savannah Anderson, Garrett Aungst, Parker Barnes, Abigail Bateson, Mackenzy Bowers, Kate Bozzo, Carla Brown, Jack Burroughs, Adriana Caballero, Cheyenne Carter, Faith Clark, Dream Clark-Quaintance, Amina Darabie, Brayden Dean-Scheele, Maddie DeGraw, Katie Devine, Gracen Dixon, Mitchell Drumm, August Eschedor, Kassie Fintel, Gracyn Foster, Kameron Frankart, Asia Garrett, Zachary Gaskins, Conner Geyman, Kam Hall, Megan Harvey, Cassidy Hendricks, Bryce Hoehner, Nate Horn, Adam Iler, Jessica Johnson, Sarah Kelly, Jessie Kozlowski, Courtney Kuhlwein, Terra Lamb, Allan Landgraf, Audrey Lerch, Madeleine Martin, Adessa Miller, Alex Mitov, Lexi Moore, Leanne Otley, Jackson Powell, Taylor Ramos, Abigail Ray, Bryson Reedy, Madison Richter, Sharisa Savage-Brown, Erik Schempf, Mariah Schick, Olivia Schmeltz, Leah Schumacher, Emma Searfoss, Taylor Shepard, Mary Shilling, Kaden Sinning, Hazel Smith, Logan Standering, Jacqueline Steel, Jackson Stevens, Olivia Strang, Jacob Strata, Jason Trimpey,  Margo Utz, Jessica Welling, Andy Wise, Donald Yoast.
 

Front Page Stories

Perrysburg Twp. man gets 22 years for rape, assault
07/25/2014 | PETER KUEBECK, Sentinel Staff Writer

A Perrysburg Township man was sentenced to more than 22 years in prison Thursday afternoon after bei [ ... ]


Otsego approves contract with staff
07/25/2014 | Sentinel-Tribune
article thumbnail

TONTOGANY - The Otsego school district has inked a new three-year contract with  [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010