2013YearinPhotos-1

Bowling Green High School Honor Roll (04-13-13) PDF Print E-mail
Written by Sentinel-Tribune Staff   
Saturday, 13 April 2013 08:24
The honor roll for the third quarter grading period has been released at Bowling Green High School.

4.0
SENIORS - Bethany Abbott, Henry Apple, Cassadie Baker, Christen Beard, Keegan Beaverson, Josie Benson, Susan Bowen, Bradley Bozzo, Meghan Bressler, Justin Brown, Peter Burroughs, Giannina Celis, Baxter Chambers, Belinda Chen, Sara Clark, Katherine Cochrane, Nolan Connell, James Cutri, Nolan Dill, Quinn Donaldson, Melody Flick, Jessica Furnas, Brandon Garner, Haley Glandorff, Michelle Haver, Samantha Hudson, Brett Kime, Jared Kobylski, Peter Kramp, Logan Krieger, Jessica Liang, Alexandrea Like, Katelyn Loving, Stephanie Low, Obed Monago, Florence Montarmani,  Lilian Murnen, Emily Myerholtz, Tia Newlove, Justin Overhulse, Jessica Partlow, Justin Paulus, Sara Pisarski, Olivia Postich, Duncan Richardson, Austin Rodesky, Reina Rosales, Holly Rothweiler, Joshua Simler, Cory Standinger, Nicole VanScoder, Katherine Webb, Declan Wicks, Brittany Willinger, Rebecca Wilson, Jeremiah Wrucke.
JUNIORS - Kimberley Adler, Matthew Allen, Emma Avery, Amanda Barndt, Courtney Brickner, Holly Bui, Jana Cable, Nicole Castor, Markus Cheslock, Jessica Collings, Taylor DeSmith, Alysse Eddington, Chelsey Emahiser, Bronwen Espen, Andrew Fisher, Madalyn Fletcher, Kayleigh George, Erin Graves, Helen He, Bryce Heilman, Alicia Kokomoor, Noah Lanning, Brittany Lay, Drew Mankowski, Judson McDaniel, Kassandra Memmer, Bekka Miller, Reagan Morman, Phillip Rich, Maggie Schaller, Rachel Schroeder, Veronica Schwartz, Nathan Sell, Don Snyder, Bobbi Spradlein, Rachel Standinger, Lauren Strow, Nathan Tembo, Makinzie Viola, Sean Weaver, Hanna Williford.
SOPHOMORES - Taylour Aungst, Kathryn Baker, Sara Boise, Cara Brosius, Marissa Brubaker, Emily Carty, Truman Chambers, Harper Craft, Olivia Dill, Aaron Donaldson, Martha Drake, Austin Ezzone, Matthew Galliger, Mallory Glenn, Cole Highhouse, Maria Horrigan, Zhaile Hoskay, Genna Hunt, Susan Johnson, Timothy Kleman, Bradley Krupp, Joshua Kurfess, Shawn Layden, Hailey Maas, Aidan Markey, Tevon Martinez, Tad McKanna, Aubrey Milligan, David Myerholtz, Josiah Nichols, Jessica Root, Shivang Saxena, Emmy Sehmann, David Shaw, Melissa Snyder, Steven Speck, Hope Teggart, Brandon Willinger.
FRESHMEN - Christopher Brickner, Logan Brown, Austyn Chesser, Ashley Cochrane, Tyler Cook, Mason Cordes, Noah Dubasik, Isabella Eschedor, Megan Fisher, Cara Gavarone, Samuel Jeffers, Lydia Kalmar, Andrew Kelly, Megan Kerr, Devin LaPolt, Miranda Lentz, Sydney Mason, Keelin McHugh, Nathan Meyer, Susan Nebinger, Kyle Nelson, Grace O'Hare, Lillly Rakas, Andrianna Robinson, Michael Rochester, Benjamin Sayer, Adam Schroeder, Joshua Slembarski, Micah Smith, Jillian Stichler, Allison Swanka, Mikayla Trimpey, Alexander Utz, Madelyn Utz, Maggie Venis, Massarat Zafer.

3.5 TO 3.99
SENIORS - Lauryn Allen, Amanda Baker, Charleigh Borner, Susan Bowen, Nicholas Brennan, Kelsey Brock, Vitto Brown, Logan Brubaker, Jacob Burk, Jacob Cairl, Edward Cantwell, Lauren Coppes, Jacob DeWitt, Amy Fan, Molly Fenn, Thomas Foos, Brandon Garner, Davis Gerber, Ashley Halleck, Garrett Hammer, Mariah Houser, Michael Jarrell, Travis Jex, Olivia Krupp, Kyle Like, Trey Loescher, Ashley Ludwig, Anna Messenger, Renee Mominee, Emily Monaco, Meghan Moore, Chelsey Morlock, Sara Morlock, Emily Myers, Jadon Nichols, Samara Okuly, Jessica Partlow, Erin Peterson, Tommy Reddin, Rebecca Reisberg, Gabriel Ritchie, Taylor Rose, Sarah Russin, Ryan Serrato, Sarah Sikula, Tony Simon, Emma Southwick, Alexa Spears, Devin Spencer, Kaeli Stichler, Kayla Stockus, MaKenzie Stockus, Eclipse Stockwell, Hannah Strang, Mikayla Tackett, Edward Tolles, Robert Tyrrell, Nicole VanScoder, Israel Vento, Katie Waganfeald, Jessica Williams, Anastasia Wolfe.
JUNIORS - Jessica Akers, Alexander Bearverson, Olivia Beaverson, Kevin Brotherton, Camden Carsey, Kevin Connell, Jessica Crook, Brittany Curtis, Gramm Drennen, Sarah Drummer, Dallas Duron, Grace Easterly, Skyler Fleshman, Elizabeth Gerken, Alexander Gutierrez, Michael Hamm, Taylor Hetrick, Matthew Kneessi, Nicole Lambert, Larissa Leck, Brody Lemmerbrock, Dylan McIntyre, Kelsey Parker, Andrew Pistis, Gabrielle Powers, Mark Rochester, Morgan Roe, Xavier Sanders, Lauren Smetzer, Sean Weaver, Stormy Weiss, Logan Wittig, Alexander Wynn, Trey Yarger, Nadeem Zafer.
SOPHOMORES - Jack Amburgey, Timothy Aumiller, Kyra Beeker, Taylor Boggs, Joseph Buzzelli, Bre'An Calderon, Rachel Clark, Joseph Costic-Moore, Aaron Crawford, Mitchell Cromley, Hannah Elder, Ryan Emans, David Espen, Christina Gavarone, Drake Gerber, Dorothy Gonzales, Derek Griffin, Anna Hanson, Emma Harkness, Stephen Hayden, Skylar Hayes, Ashley Himburg, Zane Jennings, Mira Kokomoor, Sanjiv Kolla, Jessica Kramp, Nathan Kresman, Sasha Lanning, Emma Leader, AnaPaula Llanas, Rachel Miller, Nathan Morlock, Mikayla Mueller, Flannery Murnen, Michael Murphy, Adam Panter, Samuel Panter, Hogan Pash, Monique Paxson, Alyssa Pike,  Jessica Reed, Tyler Remeis, Keely Richards, Jacob Richey, Cameron Robinson, Connor Senn, Nicholas Shinabery, Emily Sidle, Allison Smith, Jacob Spangenberg, Maverick Spears, Rachel Suzor, Mallory Swartz, Jayden Taulker, Brooks Taylor, Hannah Tschappat, Kaila Tucker, Courtney Wagner, Trey Walker, Andrew Watson, Gavin Winters.
FRESHMEN - Ashley Baden, Madison Bostelman, Rosa Bowen, Manny Carrillo, Samantha DeSelms, Nathan Deutschman, Rebecca Elsasser, Conner Erdody, Brianna Finger, Logan Godlewski, Brittany Goris, Jenna Grames, Angela Hoffsis, Jazzlyn Johnson, Evan Kirian, Evan Kobylski, Michael Koldan, Clark Mayberry, Zachary McCurdy, Samuel McDaniel, Colin McIntyre, Todd Minard, Connor Moore, Kaleb O'Brien, Tucker Pendleton, Drew Peterson, Matthew Pisarski, Lauran Posh, Margaret Richey, Lauren Rosendale, Patrick Rothweiler, Justin Rumer, Stephanie Savoy, John Schwartz, Jaryn Shumaker, Julia Simon, Katlyn Slaughterbeck, Daniel Snyder, Seth Snyder, Emily Standinger, Morgan Stapleton, Megan Swartz, Mickayla Thompson, April Warner, Rowan Wicks.
 

Front Page Stories

Marriage not for everyone anymore
04/18/2014 | KAREN NADLER COTA, Sentinel Lifestyles Editor
article thumbnail

Dr. Gary Lee speaking at BGSU Thursday evening. (Photo: Shane Hughes/Sentinel-Tribune)
 [ ... ]


ReadyCare moving to BGSU site
04/18/2014 | ALEX ASPACHER, Sentinel Staff Writer
article thumbnail

New patients will be matriculating at the Falcon Health Center next month.
Wood C [ ... ]


Other Front Page Articles
Sentinel-Tribune Copyright 2010